Lot 1
Provision of Post Incident Support Services
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM
Provision of Post Incident Support Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Psychiatrist or psychologist services (85121270); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,184 | 1 median · 31.7 average (8,116 of 17,184 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,050 of 17,184 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 51 | 4 median · 19.6 average (24 of 51 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (29 of 51 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ee7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084622-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 16:49:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 084622-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084622-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T16:49:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ee7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000819086"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "084622-2025-T3C-072-2122-1",
"title": "Provision of Post Incident Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43248",
"name": "Rivers Centre for Traumatic Stress"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T3C-072-2122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of Post Incident Support Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Incident Support Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Scottish Fire and Rescue Service (SFRS) must, by notice in writing as soon as possible after the decision has been made, inform all tenderers and candidates of its decision to award the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish a dynamic purchasing system. The SFRS will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill at the point information on the contract award is communicated to tenderers. The SFRS is obliged to comply with the regulations and any eligible economic operator can bring an action in the Sherriff Court or the Court of Session where as a consequence of a breach by the SFRS, they suffer or risk suffering loss or damage. The bringing of court proceedings during the standstill period means that the SFRS must not enter into the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish the dynamic purchasing system unless the proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of: or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The bringing of court proceedings after the standstill period has elapsed and the remedies that are available to the courts are detailed in the Regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cambuslang",
"postalCode": "G72 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Westburn Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firescotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19543"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.mcmillan@firescotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416464637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43248",
"name": "Rivers Centre for Traumatic Stress",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Fountainbridge Library Building, 137 Dundee Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rivers Centre for Traumatic Stress"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128945",
"name": "Please refer to section VI.4.3",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Scotland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Please refer to section VI.4.3"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084622-2025-T3C-072-2122-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Incident Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 792500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1590
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084622-2025-T3C-072-2122-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension of the contract term of 5 months to allow new procurement exercise to be carried out and implemented.",
"description": "Extension of the contract term of 5 months to allow new procurement exercise to be carried out and implemented."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:819086)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084622-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T16:49:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ee7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000819086"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "084622-2025-T3C-072-2122-1",
"title": "Provision of Post Incident Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43248",
"name": "Rivers Centre for Traumatic Stress"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T3C-072-2122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of Post Incident Support Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Incident Support Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Scottish Fire and Rescue Service (SFRS) must, by notice in writing as soon as possible after the decision has been made, inform all tenderers and candidates of its decision to award the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish a dynamic purchasing system. The SFRS will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill at the point information on the contract award is communicated to tenderers. The SFRS is obliged to comply with the regulations and any eligible economic operator can bring an action in the Sherriff Court or the Court of Session where as a consequence of a breach by the SFRS, they suffer or risk suffering loss or damage. The bringing of court proceedings during the standstill period means that the SFRS must not enter into the contract, conclude the framework agreement or establish the dynamic purchasing system unless the proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of: or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The bringing of court proceedings after the standstill period has elapsed and the remedies that are available to the courts are detailed in the Regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cambuslang",
"postalCode": "G72 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Westburn Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firescotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19543"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.mcmillan@firescotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416464637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43248",
"name": "Rivers Centre for Traumatic Stress",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Fountainbridge Library Building, 137 Dundee Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rivers Centre for Traumatic Stress"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128945",
"name": "Please refer to section VI.4.3",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Scotland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Please refer to section VI.4.3"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084622-2025-T3C-072-2122-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Incident Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 792500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1590
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084622-2025-T3C-072-2122-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Extension of the contract term of 5 months to allow new procurement exercise to be carried out and implemented.",
"description": "Extension of the contract term of 5 months to allow new procurement exercise to be carried out and implemented."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:819086)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}