Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005192-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-21T14:54:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63390",
"name": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005192-2023-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75805",
"name": "Connect Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide an effective and efficient Occupational Physiotherapy Service which supports Employee Wellbeing in SP&SFARS. The Supplier must ensure that services are provided in an environment that promotes access and ensures safe and effective support. This includes ensuring that there is adequate privacy and confidentiality, cleanliness and maintenance.\nThe Supplier must ensure that they promote easy access to services by offering client choice, e.g. Appointment times.\nThe Supplier must ensure they have paid due regard to the Equality Act 2010 and can evidence, where statutory obligations require, that they meet the needs of those covered by the requirements of the protected characteristics.\nThe Supplier will provide appropriate occupational assessment, advice and treatment for employees of the SP&SFARS.\nThe Supplier is required to provide appropriate advice for line managers and provide clinical information for Occupational Health professionals at the beginning and conclusion of each case.\nDuring the Agreement period, the Supplier will provide the Service in a proper and practised manner in line with the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics’ Professional Standards. These processes will work in accordance with employee medical consent guidelines.\nAll referrals, whether employee self-referrals or from Line Managers must be made through OHS&W Additional information: Detailed description of evaluation criteria was specified in the tender documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide an effective and efficient Occupational Physiotherapy Service which supports Employee Wellbeing in SP&SFARS. The Supplier must ensure that services are provided in an environment that promotes access and ensures safe and effective support. This includes ensuring that there is adequate privacy and confidentiality, cleanliness and maintenance.\nThe Supplier must ensure that they promote easy access to services by offering client choice, e.g. Appointment times.\nThe Supplier will provide appropriate occupational assessment, advice and treatment for employees of the SP&SFARS.\nDuring the Agreement period, the Supplier will provide the Service in a proper and practised manner in line with the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics’ Professional Standards. These processes will work in accordance with employee medical consent guidelines.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63390",
"name": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olena Florek",
"email": "Olena.florek@staffordshire.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785232434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75805",
"name": "Connect Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE128EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connect Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8072",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005192-2023-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005192-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contract is for initial period of two years with two optional extension periods of up to 12 months each. Please note that the estimated contract value provided relates to the maximum possible duration which therefore includes these optional extension periods.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Feb 2023 · 005192-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "005192-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-21T14:54:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63390",
"name": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005192-2023-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75805",
"name": "Connect Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide an effective and efficient Occupational Physiotherapy Service which supports Employee Wellbeing in SP&SFARS. The Supplier must ensure that services are provided in an environment that promotes access and ensures safe and effective support. This includes ensuring that there is adequate privacy and confidentiality, cleanliness and maintenance.\nThe Supplier must ensure that they promote easy access to services by offering client choice, e.g. Appointment times.\nThe Supplier must ensure they have paid due regard to the Equality Act 2010 and can evidence, where statutory obligations require, that they meet the needs of those covered by the requirements of the protected characteristics.\nThe Supplier will provide appropriate occupational assessment, advice and treatment for employees of the SP&SFARS.\nThe Supplier is required to provide appropriate advice for line managers and provide clinical information for Occupational Health professionals at the beginning and conclusion of each case.\nDuring the Agreement period, the Supplier will provide the Service in a proper and practised manner in line with the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics’ Professional Standards. These processes will work in accordance with employee medical consent guidelines.\nAll referrals, whether employee self-referrals or from Line Managers must be made through OHS&W Additional information: Detailed description of evaluation criteria was specified in the tender documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide an effective and efficient Occupational Physiotherapy Service which supports Employee Wellbeing in SP&SFARS. The Supplier must ensure that services are provided in an environment that promotes access and ensures safe and effective support. This includes ensuring that there is adequate privacy and confidentiality, cleanliness and maintenance.\nThe Supplier must ensure that they promote easy access to services by offering client choice, e.g. Appointment times.\nThe Supplier will provide appropriate occupational assessment, advice and treatment for employees of the SP&SFARS.\nDuring the Agreement period, the Supplier will provide the Service in a proper and practised manner in line with the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics’ Professional Standards. These processes will work in accordance with employee medical consent guidelines.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63390",
"name": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olena Florek",
"email": "Olena.florek@staffordshire.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785232434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75805",
"name": "Connect Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE128EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connect Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8072",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005192-2023-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005192-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contract is for initial period of two years with two optional extension periods of up to 12 months each. Please note that the estimated contract value provided relates to the maximum possible duration which therefore includes these optional extension periods.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Oct 2022 · 028041-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "028041-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-10-06T09:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63390",
"name": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5161",
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The deadline in relation to tender responses has been extended from 13th October 2022 at 17:00 until 19th October 2022 at 17:00",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-10-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide an effective and efficient Occupational Physiotherapy Service which supports Employee Wellbeing in SP&SFARS. The Supplier must ensure that services are provided in an environment that promotes access and ensures safe and effective support. This includes ensuring that there is adequate privacy and confidentiality, cleanliness and maintenance.\nThe Supplier must ensure that they promote easy access to services by offering client choice, e.g. Appointment times.\nThe Supplier will provide appropriate occupational assessment, advice and treatment for employees of the SP&SFARS.\nDuring the Agreement period, the Supplier will provide the Service in a proper and practised manner in line with the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics’ Professional Standards. These processes will work in accordance with employee medical consent guidelines.",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63390",
"name": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Johnson",
"email": "Melanie.Johnson@staffordshire.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785232434"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Sept 2022 · 025573-2022 · tender
{
"id": "025573-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-12T17:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63390",
"name": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 304761,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be tendered upon the end of the initial contract term or following any extensions that are taken as detailed within the invitation to tender."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide an effective and efficient Occupational Physiotherapy Service which supports Employee Wellbeing in SP&SFARS. The Supplier must ensure that services are provided in an environment that promotes access and ensures safe and effective support. This includes ensuring that there is adequate privacy and confidentiality, cleanliness and maintenance.\nThe Supplier must ensure that they promote easy access to services by offering client choice, e.g. Appointment times.\nThe Supplier must ensure they have paid due regard to the Equality Act 2010 and can evidence, where statutory obligations require, that they meet the needs of those covered by the requirements of the protected characteristics.\nThe Supplier will provide appropriate occupational assessment, advice and treatment for employees of the SP&SFARS.\nThe Supplier is required to provide appropriate advice for line managers and provide clinical information for Occupational Health professionals at the beginning and conclusion of each case.\nDuring the Agreement period, the Supplier will provide the Service in a proper and practised manner in line with the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics’ Professional Standards. These processes will work in accordance with employee medical consent guidelines.\nAll referrals, whether employee self-referrals or from Line Managers must be made through OHS&W",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 304761,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "June 2024"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide an effective and efficient Occupational Physiotherapy Service which supports Employee Wellbeing in SP&SFARS. The Supplier must ensure that services are provided in an environment that promotes access and ensures safe and effective support. This includes ensuring that there is adequate privacy and confidentiality, cleanliness and maintenance.\nThe Supplier must ensure that they promote easy access to services by offering client choice, e.g. Appointment times.\nThe Supplier will provide appropriate occupational assessment, advice and treatment for employees of the SP&SFARS.\nDuring the Agreement period, the Supplier will provide the Service in a proper and practised manner in line with the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics’ Professional Standards. These processes will work in accordance with employee medical consent guidelines.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI's contained within Invitation to Tender Documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Qualified and registered with the Health Care Professionals Council and the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics (ACPOHE). Rehabilitation Therapists must hold a degree in sports rehabilitation therapy."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Qualified and registered with the Health Care Professionals Council and the Association of Chartered Physiotherapists in Occupational Health and Ergonomics (ACPOHE). Rehabilitation Therapists must hold a degree in sports rehabilitation therapy."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=52732&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63390",
"name": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police, Fire &Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=52732&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Melanie Johnson",
"email": "Melanie.Johnson@staffordshire.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785232434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8072",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}