Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (50%)
Quality (50%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this service is to provide timely physiotherapy assessment and treatment for employees experiencing issues, affecting their day-to-day ability at work, with the aim of reducing pain, improving mobility, and supporting return-to-work or full duty outcomes.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (50%)
Quality (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Physiotherapy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Physiotherapy services (85142100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,186 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,570 of 18,186 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,534 of 18,186 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 352 | 1 median · 33 average (141 of 352 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (154 of 352 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 419 | 1 median · 2.2 average (21 of 419 with a bid count) | 1 average (25 of 419 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£65,060 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £100,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 14:53:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017437-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-20T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-11T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All correspondence including your quotation and clarifications in relation to this RFQ must be submitted through the PCC's eTendering system please register at: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017437-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017437-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T14:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3147-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services for Humberside Police",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12665",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12665",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12666",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12666",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:53:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this service is to provide timely physiotherapy assessment and treatment for employees experiencing issues, affecting their day-to-day ability at work, with the aim of reducing pain, improving mobility, and supporting return-to-work or full duty outcomes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All correspondence including your quotation and clarifications in relation to this RFQ must be submitted through the PCC's eTendering system please register at: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementHP@humberside.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017437-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T14:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3147-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy Services for Humberside Police",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12665",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12665",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12666",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12666",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:53:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this service is to provide timely physiotherapy assessment and treatment for employees experiencing issues, affecting their day-to-day ability at work, with the aim of reducing pain, improving mobility, and supporting return-to-work or full duty outcomes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All correspondence including your quotation and clarifications in relation to this RFQ must be submitted through the PCC's eTendering system please register at: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementHP@humberside.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}