Physiotherapy
Requirement of a Physiotherapy service for Fife Council employees.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Presentations — 10
price — 40
Buyer: Fife Council →
Provision of Physiotherapy and Employee Counselling
UKM72 · UKM72
Requirement of a Physiotherapy service for Fife Council employees.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Presentations — 10
price — 40
Employee Counselling service for Fife Council employees.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Presentation — 10
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Physiotherapy services | Not published |
| 2 | Counselling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Physiotherapy services (85142100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,247 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,613 of 18,247 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,579 of 18,247 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | 4 median · 11.7 average (7 of 10 with a bid count) | 6 average (8 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM72 | 21 | 4 median · 14.2 average (13 of 21 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (17 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f54e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025692-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:52:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025692-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | tender | 082723-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025692-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T11:52:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f54e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818443"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025692-2026-1",
"title": "Physiotherapy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90162",
"name": "People Asset Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "025692-2026-2",
"title": "Employee Counselling",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177961",
"name": "Health Is One Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CFM0457",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Physiotherapy",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Requirement of a Physiotherapy service for Fife Council employees.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Presentations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employee Counselling",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Employee Counselling service for Fife Council employees.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy and Employee Counselling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Physiotherapy and Employee Counselling",
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aaron.muir@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90162",
"name": "People Asset Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly House, 73 - 75 Sankey Street, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "People Asset Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.machin@people-am.com",
"telephone": "+44 01925227000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177961",
"name": "Health Is One Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Uddingston",
"postalCode": "G71 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G5 Grove House, 1 Kilmartin Place, Tannochside Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Is One Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@healthisone.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3302020283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025692-2026-1",
"title": "Physiotherapy",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025692-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "025692-2026-2",
"title": "Employee Counselling",
"value": {
"amount": 1016000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025692-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:827140)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025692-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T11:52:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f54e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818443"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025692-2026-1",
"title": "Physiotherapy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90162",
"name": "People Asset Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "025692-2026-2",
"title": "Employee Counselling",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177961",
"name": "Health Is One Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CFM0457",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Physiotherapy",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Requirement of a Physiotherapy service for Fife Council employees.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Presentations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employee Counselling",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Employee Counselling service for Fife Council employees.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy and Employee Counselling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Physiotherapy and Employee Counselling",
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aaron.muir@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90162",
"name": "People Asset Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly House, 73 - 75 Sankey Street, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "People Asset Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.machin@people-am.com",
"telephone": "+44 01925227000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177961",
"name": "Health Is One Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Uddingston",
"postalCode": "G71 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G5 Grove House, 1 Kilmartin Place, Tannochside Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Is One Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin@healthisone.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3302020283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025692-2026-1",
"title": "Physiotherapy",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025692-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "025692-2026-2",
"title": "Employee Counselling",
"value": {
"amount": 1016000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025692-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:827140)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082723-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T08:48:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f54e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818443"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CFM0457",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Physiotherapy",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Requirement of a Physiotherapy service for Fife Council employees.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Presentations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employee Counselling",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Employee Counselling service for Fife Council employees.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Physiotherapy and Employee Counselling",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "December 2029"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Provision of Physiotherapy and Employee Counselling",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "aaron.muir@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=818443.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nA scored question included in the tender document.\n(SC Ref:818443)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=818443",
"initiationType": "tender"
}