Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP →
Provision of payroll services to the Magna Learning Partnership as fully detailed within the specification included with the Invitation to Tender documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050c91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047398-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 15:04:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047398-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036495-2025 |
| 2 May 2025 | tender | 018878-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T16:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07865850",
"name": "MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MLP/pay25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Payroll Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of payroll services to the Magna Learning Partnership as fully detailed within the specification included with the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07865850",
"name": "MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magnalearningpartnership.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07865850",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Anthony",
"email": "canthony@magnalearningpartnership.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 470 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@iris.co.uk",
"telephone": "01142250306"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of payroll services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146595
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A one year extension is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T16:04:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accreditation maintained",
"description": "Supplier should maintain appropriate accreditation such as the Payroll Assurance Scheme issued by the Chartered Institute of Payroll Professionals (CIPP)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Accuracy of payroll",
"description": "Supplier should maintain an accuracy rate of 98%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Accuracy of statutory reporting",
"description": "Supplier should maintain 100% accuracy in statutory reporting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Timeliness of payroll processing",
"description": "Supplier should produce draft payroll reports in line with agreed timeframe and process pay on agreed dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T16:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07865850",
"name": "MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MLP/pay25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Payroll Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of payroll services to the Magna Learning Partnership as fully detailed within the specification included with the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07865850",
"name": "MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magnalearningpartnership.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07865850",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Anthony",
"email": "canthony@magnalearningpartnership.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "IRIS Software Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 470 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@iris.co.uk",
"telephone": "01142250306"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of payroll services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146595
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A one year extension is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T16:04:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Accreditation maintained",
"description": "Supplier should maintain appropriate accreditation such as the Payroll Assurance Scheme issued by the Chartered Institute of Payroll Professionals (CIPP)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Accuracy of payroll",
"description": "Supplier should maintain an accuracy rate of 98%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Accuracy of statutory reporting",
"description": "Supplier should maintain 100% accuracy in statutory reporting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Timeliness of payroll processing",
"description": "Supplier should produce draft payroll reports in line with agreed timeframe and process pay on agreed dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "Iris Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-01T15:37:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07865850",
"name": "MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of payroll services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146595
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A one year extension is available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:37:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "Iris Software Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MLP/pay25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Payroll Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of payroll services to the Magna Learning Partnership as fully detailed within the specification included with the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07865850",
"name": "MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magnalearningpartnership.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07865850",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Anthony",
"email": "canthony@magnalearningpartnership.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03196054",
"name": "Iris Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathrow Approach 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03196054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@iris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018878-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T16:00:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07865850",
"name": "MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MLP/pay25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 extensions available of 12 months each. Making a total possible Contract duration of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Evaluation Criteria ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Stage 2 Evaluation Criteria. As detailed within the Invitation to Tender Documents."
},
{
"name": "Quality Evaluation Criteria ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Stage 2 Evaluation Criteria as detailed within the Invitation to Tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Payroll Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"description": "Tender documents are available from the In-tend Education Portal (Web address provided in this notice).",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018878-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018878-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T16:00:43+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This requirement will be tendered using the Procurement Act 2023 Competitive Flexible procedure. The 2 stages of the Competitive Flexible procedure will be as follows:\n1. Participation Stage: Potential bidder submissions will be evaluated against the criteria detailed within this document. Magna Learning Partnership envisage taking a total of 3 to 5 potential bidders through to the next Stage (Stage 2 – Invitation to Tender). Magna Learning Partnership reserve the right to lower or increase this number subject to receipt of compliant Participation Stage submissions.\n2. Invitation to Tender Stage: Bids submitted to be evaluated against the weighted Price and Quality criteria detailed within the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Provision of payroll services to the Magna Learning Partnership as fully detailed within the specification included with the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"riskDetails": "Please see the Invitation to Tender Documents.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As detailed within the Invitation to Tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-05-29T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07865850",
"name": "MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.magnalearningpartnership.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07865850",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Anthony",
"email": "canthony@magnalearningpartnership.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}