Lot 1
No lot description published.
The British Embassy in Santo Domingo wishes to formalize the parking access services provided by the entity Brownsville Business Corporation, which is the legal representative of Citi Tower – Acropolis Business centre where our embassy office is located. This service is required for our staff and official vehicles, and it incurs a monthly cost that must be covered and considered within our budget.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065309-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 15:05:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065309-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065309-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:05:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163851",
"name": "Brownsville Business Corporation SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Parking Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy in Santo Domingo wishes to formalize the parking access services provided by the entity Brownsville Business Corporation, which is the legal representative of Citi Tower – Acropolis Business centre where our embassy office is located. This service is required for our staff and official vehicles, and it incurs a monthly cost that must be covered and considered within our budget.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ame.procurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163851",
"name": "Brownsville Business Corporation SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DO",
"country": "DO",
"locality": "Santo Domingo",
"postalCode": "10128",
"countryName": "Dominican Republic",
"streetAddress": "Winston Churchill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "citiservicedominicana@citi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66997
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065309-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065309-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:05:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065309-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:05:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163851",
"name": "Brownsville Business Corporation SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Parking Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy in Santo Domingo wishes to formalize the parking access services provided by the entity Brownsville Business Corporation, which is the legal representative of Citi Tower – Acropolis Business centre where our embassy office is located. This service is required for our staff and official vehicles, and it incurs a monthly cost that must be covered and considered within our budget.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ame.procurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163851",
"name": "Brownsville Business Corporation SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DO",
"country": "DO",
"locality": "Santo Domingo",
"postalCode": "10128",
"countryName": "Dominican Republic",
"streetAddress": "Winston Churchill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "citiservicedominicana@citi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 66997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66997
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065309-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065309-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:05:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}