Lot 1
This is a direct award via the Crown Commercial Services Back Office Software 2 Framework. Using the Government eMarketplace. Using this route to market gives us MOU pricing.
Award criteria
price
Provision of Oracle Premium Support. in Surrey
UK
This is a direct award via the Crown Commercial Services Back Office Software 2 Framework. Using the Government eMarketplace. Using this route to market gives us MOU pricing.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supports, Software support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Supports (44212313); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,796 | 6 median · 42.2 average (967 of 2,796 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (1,067 of 2,796 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 563 | 19 median · 120.7 average (178 of 563 with a bid count) | 13.6 average (196 of 563 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066978 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022804-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 10:50:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022804-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022804-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T10:50:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066978",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141340",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022804-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NF004046",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a direct award via the Crown Commercial Services Back Office Software 2 Framework. Using the Government eMarketplace. Using this route to market gives us MOU pricing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supports"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Oracle Premium Support - Surrey",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Oracle Premium Support. in Surrey",
"classification": {
"id": "44212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supports"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award via the Crown Commercial Services Back Office Software 2 Framework. Using the Government eMarketplace. Using this route to market gives us MOU pricing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141340",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU31YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surrey.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niki Koczoova",
"email": "nikolett.koczoova@sussex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NF004046",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NF004046",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175113",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022804-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 372472.05,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022804-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022804-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T10:50:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066978",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141340",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022804-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NF004046",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066978",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a direct award via the Crown Commercial Services Back Office Software 2 Framework. Using the Government eMarketplace. Using this route to market gives us MOU pricing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supports"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Oracle Premium Support - Surrey",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Oracle Premium Support. in Surrey",
"classification": {
"id": "44212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supports"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award via the Crown Commercial Services Back Office Software 2 Framework. Using the Government eMarketplace. Using this route to market gives us MOU pricing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141340",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU31YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surrey.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niki Koczoova",
"email": "nikolett.koczoova@sussex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NF004046",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NF004046",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Oracle Corporation UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175113",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022804-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 372472.05,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022804-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}