Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007504-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-18T22:45:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0323ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47297",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007504-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47298",
"name": "TET under the framework with Optia as a sub-contractor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project_4518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SECAMB is looking for the provision of detailed Ambulance modelling analysis. To carry out:\n (a)\tScenario modelling – the outputs of which can be visually presented to stakeholders\n(b)\tUndertake full simulation and analysis of demand and response to provide a blueprint for a future operational response model that supports\n(c) Provide analysis on efficient use of resource and the impacts on changing for example Additional information: The tender was run via NHS Digital Workplace Solution that allow you to Direct Award - Framework Reference number - SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Optima Predict Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "SECAMB is looking for the provision of detailed Ambulance modelling analysis. To carry out:\n (a)\tScenario modelling – the outputs of which can be visually presented to stakeholders\n(b)\tUndertake full simulation and analysis of demand and response to provide a blueprint for a future operational response model that supports\n(c) Provide analysis on efficient use of resource and the impacts on changing for example",
"classification": {
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract award to the preferred supplier under the NHS Digital Workplace Solution, Framework reference number - SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411 . The Framework allow a Direct Award to the preferred supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47297",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ambulance Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47298",
"name": "TET under the framework with Optia as a sub-contractor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TET under the framework with Optia as a sub-contractor"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007504-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 495030,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007504-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2022 · 007504-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "007504-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-18T22:45:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0323ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47297",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007504-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47298",
"name": "TET under the framework with Optia as a sub-contractor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project_4518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SECAMB is looking for the provision of detailed Ambulance modelling analysis. To carry out:\n (a)\tScenario modelling – the outputs of which can be visually presented to stakeholders\n(b)\tUndertake full simulation and analysis of demand and response to provide a blueprint for a future operational response model that supports\n(c) Provide analysis on efficient use of resource and the impacts on changing for example Additional information: The tender was run via NHS Digital Workplace Solution that allow you to Direct Award - Framework Reference number - SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Optima Predict Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "SECAMB is looking for the provision of detailed Ambulance modelling analysis. To carry out:\n (a)\tScenario modelling – the outputs of which can be visually presented to stakeholders\n(b)\tUndertake full simulation and analysis of demand and response to provide a blueprint for a future operational response model that supports\n(c) Provide analysis on efficient use of resource and the impacts on changing for example",
"classification": {
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract award to the preferred supplier under the NHS Digital Workplace Solution, Framework reference number - SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411 . The Framework allow a Direct Award to the preferred supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47297",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Ambulance Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47298",
"name": "TET under the framework with Optia as a sub-contractor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TET under the framework with Optia as a sub-contractor"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007504-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 495030,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007504-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}