Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
The Council is looking to award a Contract for the provision of Arborist Equipment - One Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) with trailer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066cf8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024371-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 09:27:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024371-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T09:27:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZL-2922-MHQV",
"name": "1st Base Machinery Sales Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of One Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) with trailer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to award a Contract for the provision of Arborist Equipment - One Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) with trailer.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Room 413"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fahima Lunat",
"email": "fahima.lunat@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZL-2922-MHQV",
"name": "1st Base Machinery Sales Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Lowton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZL-2922-MHQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shop@1stbaseplant.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of One Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) with trailer",
"value": {
"amount": 103400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:27:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T09:27:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZL-2922-MHQV",
"name": "1st Base Machinery Sales Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of One Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) with trailer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to award a Contract for the provision of Arborist Equipment - One Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) with trailer.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Room 413"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fahima Lunat",
"email": "fahima.lunat@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZL-2922-MHQV",
"name": "1st Base Machinery Sales Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Lowton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZL-2922-MHQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shop@1stbaseplant.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of One Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) with trailer",
"value": {
"amount": 103400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T09:27:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}