Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of On-Site Security Services for Westside Community Centre in Basingstoke
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086173-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 24 2025 14:36:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086173-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086173-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T14:36:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of On-Site Security Services for Westside Community Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of On-Site Security Services for Westside Community Centre in Basingstoke",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 9JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Yeoman Business Park, Test Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kestrelguards.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2316429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kestrelguards.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPJ-8372-MXNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36370.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43644.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T14:36:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086173-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T14:36:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of On-Site Security Services for Westside Community Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of On-Site Security Services for Westside Community Centre in Basingstoke",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"name": "Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXC-5576-ZPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@basingstoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2316429",
"name": "Kestrel Guards Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 9JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Yeoman Business Park, Test Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kestrelguards.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2316429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kestrelguards.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPJ-8372-MXNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36370.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43644.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T14:36:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}