← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES & EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme

Delivery location

UKI43

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8525,5691 median · 25.5 average (13,725 of 25,569 with a bid count)1.9 average (14,939 of 25,569 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI43291 median · 8.1 average (19 of 29 with a bid count)7.1 average (22 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis contract has been awarded as a Direct Award for the provision of occupational health services and employee assistance programme. The procurement was conducted as a call-off from the ESPO Framework 985B_23 Lot 1 & 2 (Framework Reference: Tender Notice 2023/S 000-007015 & Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-022471) This award has been made in accordance with the direct award criteria set out within the Framework Agreement and is compliant with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Direct Award was made following a benchmarking exercise/selection process as permitted under the terms of the Framework Agreement. The selected supplier, People Asset Management, was identified as providing the most economically advantageous solution/best value for money in accordance with the framework's direct award protocol.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

029112-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£475,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0677de
Latest release ID029112-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 12:55:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029112-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029112-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T13:55:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029112-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05199107",
          "name": "People Asset management"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25- 254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI43"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES & EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded as a Direct Award for the provision of occupational health services and employee assistance programme. The procurement was conducted as a call-off from the ESPO Framework 985B_23 Lot 1 & 2 (Framework Reference: Tender Notice 2023/S 000-007015  & Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-022471)\nThis award has been made in accordance with the direct award criteria set out within the Framework Agreement and is compliant with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Direct Award was made following a benchmarking exercise/selection process as permitted under the terms of the Framework Agreement. The selected supplier, People Asset Management, was identified as providing the most economically advantageous solution/best value for money in accordance with the framework's direct award protocol.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Habeeb Animashaun",
        "email": "habeeb.animashaun@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05199107",
      "name": "People Asset management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pamgroup.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05199107",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "People Asset management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126190",
      "name": "Procurement Review Unit",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement Review Unit"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029112-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 475000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029112-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029112-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029112-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T13:55:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677de",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029112-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05199107",
          "name": "People Asset management"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25- 254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI43"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES & EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Occupational Health Services and Employee Assistance Programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded as a Direct Award for the provision of occupational health services and employee assistance programme. The procurement was conducted as a call-off from the ESPO Framework 985B_23 Lot 1 & 2 (Framework Reference: Tender Notice 2023/S 000-007015  & Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-022471)\nThis award has been made in accordance with the direct award criteria set out within the Framework Agreement and is compliant with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Direct Award was made following a benchmarking exercise/selection process as permitted under the terms of the Framework Agreement. The selected supplier, People Asset Management, was identified as providing the most economically advantageous solution/best value for money in accordance with the framework's direct award protocol.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Habeeb Animashaun",
        "email": "habeeb.animashaun@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05199107",
      "name": "People Asset management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pamgroup.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05199107",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "People Asset management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126190",
      "name": "Procurement Review Unit",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement Review Unit"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029112-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 475000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029112-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}