← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support

Buyer: Nuclear Decommissioning Authority →

BuyerNuclear Decommissioning Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support. Call-off following a further competition - NCCT43062 National LGPS Framework Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05196d

Awards

Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support

Statuspending
Value£660,000
Contract periodFrom 10 Sept 2026 to 9 Sept 2030

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ea36
Latest release ID080199-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 09:24:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080199-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080199-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T10:24:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66131100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pension investment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 660000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 792000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12-months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080199-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080199-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:24:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
          "name": "Mercer Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C11326",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support.  Call-off following a further competition - NCCT43062\nNational LGPS Framework Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
      "name": "Mercer Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West, Tower Place,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00984275",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.turner@mercer.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080199-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080199-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T10:24:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
    "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66131100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pension investment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 660000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 792000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12-months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080199-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080199-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:24:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
          "name": "Mercer Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C11326",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Provision of NDA Pensions Funding, Investment and Strategy Support.  Call-off following a further competition - NCCT43062\nNational LGPS Framework Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
      "name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cumbria",
        "postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00984275",
      "name": "Mercer Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West, Tower Place,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00984275",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.turner@mercer.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}