Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Leicester City Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a Museums Collections Management System (CMS) for Leicester Museums and Galleries. The selected cloudbased solution will support the management and tracking of a diverse range of collection objects, including detailed cataloguing, acquisition history, condition reporting, location tracking, loans management, and media attachments. The system provides secure access to collection data, facilitates migration from the existing Mimsy XG platform, and supports compliance with UK Museum Accreditation requirements, including SPECTRUM 5 standards. The solution also delivers advanced search and reporting functionality, together with ongoing support and training services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050c9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052602-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 08:50:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074959-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052602-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052007-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tender | 074959-2025 |
| 2 May 2025 | planning | 018894-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052602-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T09:50:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"name": "AXIELL ALM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1018ZHTCI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Museums Collections Management System (CMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a Museums Collections\nManagement System (CMS) for Leicester Museums and Galleries. The selected cloudbased\nsolution will support the management and tracking of a diverse range of collection\nobjects, including detailed cataloguing, acquisition history, condition reporting, location\ntracking, loans management, and media attachments. The system provides secure\naccess to collection data, facilitates migration from the existing Mimsy XG platform, and\nsupports compliance with UK Museum Accreditation requirements, including SPECTRUM\n5 standards. The solution also delivers advanced search and reporting functionality,\ntogether with ongoing support and training services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zhiaw Hama",
"email": "zhiaw.hama@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164543503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"name": "AXIELL ALM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bow Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malcolm.howitt@axiell.com",
"telephone": "0115 900 8000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Museums Collections Management System ",
"value": {
"amount": 94490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract award value is stated as £113,388 (including VAT) however the actual\nawarded value is £91,308 (including VAT), the top range includes options which may be\ncalled off during the contract term, relating API Integration and Enhanced Migration work."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with option to extend for 1+1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T09:50:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052602-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T09:50:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"name": "AXIELL ALM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1018ZHTCI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Museums Collections Management System (CMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a Museums Collections\nManagement System (CMS) for Leicester Museums and Galleries. The selected cloudbased\nsolution will support the management and tracking of a diverse range of collection\nobjects, including detailed cataloguing, acquisition history, condition reporting, location\ntracking, loans management, and media attachments. The system provides secure\naccess to collection data, facilitates migration from the existing Mimsy XG platform, and\nsupports compliance with UK Museum Accreditation requirements, including SPECTRUM\n5 standards. The solution also delivers advanced search and reporting functionality,\ntogether with ongoing support and training services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zhiaw Hama",
"email": "zhiaw.hama@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164543503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"name": "AXIELL ALM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bow Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malcolm.howitt@axiell.com",
"telephone": "0115 900 8000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Museums Collections Management System ",
"value": {
"amount": 94490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract award value is stated as £113,388 (including VAT) however the actual\nawarded value is £91,308 (including VAT), the top range includes options which may be\ncalled off during the contract term, relating API Integration and Enhanced Migration work."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with option to extend for 1+1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T09:50:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T15:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Museums Collections Management System (CMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 94490,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113388
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract award value is stated as £113,388 (including VAT) however the actual awarded value is £91,308 (including VAT), the top range includes options which may be called off during the contract term, relating API Integration and Enhanced Migration work."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with option to extend for 1+1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"name": "AXIELL ALM LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": " 1018ZHTCI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Museums Collections Management System (CMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The estimated contract signature is dated as 3rd June 2026, however the contract has already been signed and the actual contract signature date will be detailed within the UK 7 Contract Details Notice.\nLeicester City Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a Museums Collections Management System (CMS) for Leicester Museums and Galleries. The selected cloud-based solution will support the management and tracking of a diverse range of collection objects, including detailed cataloguing, acquisition history, condition reporting, location tracking, loans management, and media attachments. The system provides secure access to collection data, facilitates migration from the existing Mimsy XG platform, and supports compliance with UK Museum Accreditation requirements, including SPECTRUM 5 standards. The solution also delivers advanced search and reporting functionality, together with ongoing support and training services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zhiaw Hama",
"email": "zhiaw.hama@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164543503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"name": "AXIELL ALM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bow Churchyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHN-1487-GXZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malcolm.howitt@axiell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074959-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T16:55:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1018ZHTCI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with option to extend for 1+1 years "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Museums Collections Management System (CMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074959-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074959-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:55:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council would like to invite Suppliers to submit a Tender for selection of a single Supplier to provide a Museums Collections Management System. Leicester Museums and Galleries is seeking a mature cloud-based Museums Collections Management System (CMS) to manage and track a wide range of objects in its collection. The system must support detailed object cataloguing, including acquisition history, condition reports, location tracking, loans, and media attachments. It should also allow for secure data access, migration from the current system (Mimsy XG), and compliance with UK Museum Accreditation standards (SPECTRUM 5). The solution must offer robust search and reporting capabilities, along with reliable support and training services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council is using a secure hosted electronic bidding system https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=0456dffd-9bc4-f011-813a-005056b64545. \nNew users to the EastMidsTenders Portal must create an account to access this opportunity. To create an account Suppliers must register - if you require assistance in using the EastMidsTenders portal please read the reference guides which is available on the portal. If a Supplier has already registered you do not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. \nThe full Tender must be completed in full and returned in the required format, by the Tender response deadline as set out in the timetable. \nFailure to comply with this instruction may result in your Tender submission being discounted. The Tender must be submitted through the EastMidsTenders Portal (this may be submitted at any time prior to the closing time and date). Submission of electronic Tender should not be left to the last moment as it may take some time to upload your completed Tender. The server timestamps (GMT) Tenders when they are submitted. Tender submitted after the stated closing date and time will not be considered. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zhiaw Hama ",
"email": "Zhiaw.Hama@leicester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018894-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T16:25:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PME - The provision of a Museum Collections Management System (CMS)",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As an Accredited museums service, Leicester Museums and Galleries uses a specialised Collections Management System (CMS) to manage the information it holds about the objects in its permanent collection and any items that it has on loan, both past and present. We currently hold a wide range of objects in our collection ranging from natural history items, fine art, archaeology, geology, technology, decorative arts, social history, amongst other things.\nThe Council is seeking to collate information on a solution which will deliver and future proof the current functionality and additionally provide flexibility to exploit the use of new technology where this provides benefit to the business, in relation to providing a Collections Management System (CMS) solution for our Museums Service.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Zhiaw Hama",
"email": "zhiaw.hama@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164543503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T16:25:45+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-22T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please note this is a Preliminary Market Engagement, it is not a formal invitation to tender.\nSuppliers must complete a questionnaire and submit the responses by 22nd May 2025.\nTo enhance our understanding of the solutions currently available in the market and in addition to the submitted questionnaire, we may invite suitable suppliers who meet the essential requirements identified in the PME document to deliver an overview presentation of their solution and its functionality.\nFor more information regarding the process, you can access the PME document by following this link:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f5d07211-3027-f011-8136-005056b64545"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}