Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") for the provision of Groundworks to install 1 x double modular at The Bay Secondary School and 2 x double modulars at Gurnard Primary School, Isle of Wight. Groundworks to install 1 double modular two classroom block unit without toilets and no sinks within the classrooms to The Bay Secondary School and 2 double modulars two classroom block units with toilets and sinks within the classrooms to Gurnard Primary School.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0529b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060020-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 09:47:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060020-2025 |
| 30 May 2025 | tender | 028779-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:47:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03177821",
"name": "CROWNPARK BUILDERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Modular Groundworks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers (\"Suppliers\") for the provision of Groundworks to install 1 x double modular at The Bay Secondary School and 2 x double modulars at Gurnard Primary School, Isle of Wight.\nGroundworks to install 1 double modular two classroom block unit without toilets and no sinks within the classrooms to The Bay Secondary School and 2 double modulars two classroom block units with toilets and sinks within the classrooms to Gurnard Primary School.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03177821",
"name": "CROWNPARK BUILDERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderholt",
"postalCode": "SP6 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Ringwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://crownparkbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03177821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tyler@crownparkbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLJ-2772-XJPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Modular Groundworks",
"value": {
"amount": 328203,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393843
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:47:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:47:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03177821",
"name": "CROWNPARK BUILDERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Modular Groundworks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers (\"Suppliers\") for the provision of Groundworks to install 1 x double modular at The Bay Secondary School and 2 x double modulars at Gurnard Primary School, Isle of Wight.\nGroundworks to install 1 double modular two classroom block unit without toilets and no sinks within the classrooms to The Bay Secondary School and 2 double modulars two classroom block units with toilets and sinks within the classrooms to Gurnard Primary School.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03177821",
"name": "CROWNPARK BUILDERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderholt",
"postalCode": "SP6 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Ringwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://crownparkbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03177821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tyler@crownparkbuilders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLJ-2772-XJPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Modular Groundworks",
"value": {
"amount": 328203,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393843
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:47:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028779-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T13:06:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN776627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Modular Groundworks",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028779-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028779-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T13:06:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers (“Suppliers”) for the provision of Groundworks to install 1 x double modular at The Bay Secondary School and 2 x double modulars at Gurnard Primary School, Isle of Wight.\nGroundworks to install 1 double modular two classroom block unit without toilets and no sinks within the classrooms to The Bay Secondary School and 2 double modulars two classroom block units with toilets and sinks within the classrooms to Gurnard Primary School.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.iow.gov.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iow.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Lucy Chandler",
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1983821000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}