Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Rental of a mobile airwaves base station and links
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029698-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 08:05:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029698-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T09:05:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Mobile Airwaves Base Station",
"value": {
"amount": 49691.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59629.27
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T09:05:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150077",
"name": "Airwave Solutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Mobile Airwaves Base Station",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rental of a mobile airwaves base station and links",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150077",
"name": "Airwave Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nova South, 160 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airwavesolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.vivkers@airwave.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T09:05:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Mobile Airwaves Base Station",
"value": {
"amount": 49691.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59629.27
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T09:05:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150077",
"name": "Airwave Solutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Mobile Airwaves Base Station",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rental of a mobile airwaves base station and links",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150077",
"name": "Airwave Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nova South, 160 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airwavesolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.vivkers@airwave.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}