Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight →
Supplying the Hospital with locally sourced milk. Supplying: • Plastic containers with a lid of two litres of whole, semi-skimmed and skimmed milk • Plastic pint containers with a lid of whole, semi-skimmed and skimmed milk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078708-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 08:47:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078708-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T08:47:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Milk"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168052",
"name": "EJ Griffin & Son Briddlesford Farm Dairy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C365551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Milk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplying the Hospital with locally sourced milk. \nSupplying:\n •\tPlastic containers with a lid of two litres of whole, semi-skimmed and skimmed milk \n•\tPlastic pint containers with a lid of whole, semi-skimmed and skimmed milk.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168052",
"name": "EJ Griffin & Son Briddlesford Farm Dairy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooton, Isle of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO33 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Briddlesford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://isleofwightdairy.co.uk/home/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@isleofwightdairy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 109118.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109118.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension granted upon successful completion of first year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T08:47:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T08:47:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Milk"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168052",
"name": "EJ Griffin & Son Briddlesford Farm Dairy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C365551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Milk",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplying the Hospital with locally sourced milk. \nSupplying:\n •\tPlastic containers with a lid of two litres of whole, semi-skimmed and skimmed milk \n•\tPlastic pint containers with a lid of whole, semi-skimmed and skimmed milk.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
"name": "Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R1F",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168052",
"name": "EJ Griffin & Son Briddlesford Farm Dairy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooton, Isle of Wight",
"postalCode": "PO33 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Briddlesford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://isleofwightdairy.co.uk/home/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@isleofwightdairy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 109118.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109118.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension granted upon successful completion of first year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T08:47:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}