Lot 1
Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy for the Trusts Hospital Sites
Award criteria
price
Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy
UKF30
Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy for the Trusts Hospital Sites
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Dairy products (15500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 15 | 1,098 | 3 median · 18.5 average (511 of 1,098 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (549 of 1,098 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF30 | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03cf5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014915-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 25 2023 11:52:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2023 | award, contract | 014915-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014915-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 225000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 225000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-25T12:52:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cf5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122266-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014915-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83705",
"name": "NIJJAR DAIRIES LIMITED T/A Freshways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cf5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy for the Trusts Hospital Sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy",
"classification": {
"id": "15500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dairy products"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Roberts",
"email": "adam.roberts@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7774334710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83705",
"name": "NIJJAR DAIRIES LIMITED T/A Freshways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "sheffield",
"postalCode": "s6 1st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42-44 leppings lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.freshways.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02874484",
"legalName": "NIJJAR DAIRIES LIMITED T/A Freshways"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014915-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014915-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014915-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 225000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 225000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-25T12:52:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cf5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122266-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014915-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83705",
"name": "NIJJAR DAIRIES LIMITED T/A Freshways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cf5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy for the Trusts Hospital Sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Milk, Bread and Dairy",
"classification": {
"id": "15500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dairy products"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Roberts",
"email": "adam.roberts@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7774334710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83705",
"name": "NIJJAR DAIRIES LIMITED T/A Freshways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "sheffield",
"postalCode": "s6 1st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42-44 leppings lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.freshways.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02874484",
"legalName": "NIJJAR DAIRIES LIMITED T/A Freshways"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014915-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014915-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}