Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e65b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018027-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 15:03:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076058-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 018027-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | tender | 076058-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018027-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:03:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Authority has decided to discontinue the current tender process following an internal review that highlighted issues which materially impact our understanding of the requirement and, consequently, our ability to proceed with confidence.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Military Flight Planning Software and Global Airfield Data & Performance Tool (GADAPT)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:03:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NAPHILL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Simon.bratchell643@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018027-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:03:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Authority has decided to discontinue the current tender process following an internal review that highlighted issues which materially impact our understanding of the requirement and, consequently, our ability to proceed with confidence.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Military Flight Planning Software and Global Airfield Data & Performance Tool (GADAPT)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:03:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NAPHILL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Simon.bratchell643@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076058-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T13:57:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e65b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value for Money Index",
"type": "price",
"description": "Please see DEFFORM 47, Section D, Evaluation Criteria for more detals"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Value for Money Index. Please see DEFFORM 47, Section D, Evaluation Criteria for more detals"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Provides Relevant Experience and Contract examples at Section 1.17.2 of the PSQ."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aviation ground support software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Military Flight Planning Software and Global Airfield Data & Performance Tool (GADAPT)",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-8206",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8206",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8207",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8207",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8208",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8208",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8209",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8209",
"format": "application/vnd.ms-excel",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076058-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076058-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:57:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The requirement is for Military Flight Planning Software and Global Airfield Data & Performance Tool (GADAPT) and with a Contract duration of 3 years covering period 1 April 26 until 31 March 29",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.contracts.mod.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NAPHILL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Simon.bratchell643@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}