Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044467-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:57:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044467-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"title": "Provision of Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154032",
"name": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Most Suitable Provider Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nThe Provider will be required to deploy GPs to cover 15 clinical sessions per week (4 hours 10 minutes/session) into HMP Cardiff. These sessions will be required based on 2 sessions per day Monday – Friday each week between the core services hours of 0830 and 1700hrs, with an additional 5 sessions worked remotely for task management.\nThe Provider will also be required to provide a hybrid GP session on a Saturday and Sunday each week between the hours of 1300hrs – 1500hrs. Additionally, the provider is required to provide a hybrid GP session during bank holidays.\nThe Provider will be required to provide remote telephone support to Nursing Staff between the hours of 1700 and 1830hrs, Monday – Friday (excluding Bank Holidays).\nA Lead GP, agreed between the Provider and the UHB, undertakes the role of Clinical Director for HMP Cardiff for 3 sessions per week.\n.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "His Majesty's Prison Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Boult",
"email": "jane.boult@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154032",
"name": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF235RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Penylan Road Cardiff"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920461100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044467-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"value": {
"amount": 838000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044467-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Most Suitable Provider Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Most Suitable Provider Process"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under the Most Suitable Provider Process, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\nThe award decision makers for this process is Cardiff and Vale University Health Board.\nThe award decision-makers’ reasons for selecting the chosen provider and utilising the Most Suitable Provider Process were: the proximity to HMP Cardiff, existing infrastructure and staff, proven compliance with the service specification, capacity to undertake the full requirement, familiarity with the local health systems and the patient demographics.\nAdditionally the Health Board aligns with the NHS goals for integrated care and it is perceived that utilising a local provider this will better support continuity of care for prisoners especially those transitioning in and out of the community.\nNo providers were excluded from the procurement process;\nThere were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision;\n(WA Ref:154184)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Jul 2025 · 044467-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "044467-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:57:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044467-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"title": "Provision of Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154032",
"name": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Most Suitable Provider Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.\nThe Provider will be required to deploy GPs to cover 15 clinical sessions per week (4 hours 10 minutes/session) into HMP Cardiff. These sessions will be required based on 2 sessions per day Monday – Friday each week between the core services hours of 0830 and 1700hrs, with an additional 5 sessions worked remotely for task management.\nThe Provider will also be required to provide a hybrid GP session on a Saturday and Sunday each week between the hours of 1300hrs – 1500hrs. Additionally, the provider is required to provide a hybrid GP session during bank holidays.\nThe Provider will be required to provide remote telephone support to Nursing Staff between the hours of 1700 and 1830hrs, Monday – Friday (excluding Bank Holidays).\nA Lead GP, agreed between the Provider and the UHB, undertakes the role of Clinical Director for HMP Cardiff for 3 sessions per week.\n.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "His Majesty's Prison Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Boult",
"email": "jane.boult@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154032",
"name": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF235RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Penylan Road Cardiff"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920461100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044467-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"value": {
"amount": 838000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044467-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Most Suitable Provider Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Most Suitable Provider Process"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under the Most Suitable Provider Process, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\nThe award decision makers for this process is Cardiff and Vale University Health Board.\nThe award decision-makers’ reasons for selecting the chosen provider and utilising the Most Suitable Provider Process were: the proximity to HMP Cardiff, existing infrastructure and staff, proven compliance with the service specification, capacity to undertake the full requirement, familiarity with the local health systems and the patient demographics.\nAdditionally the Health Board aligns with the NHS goals for integrated care and it is perceived that utilising a local provider this will better support continuity of care for prisoners especially those transitioning in and out of the community.\nNo providers were excluded from the procurement process;\nThere were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision;\n(WA Ref:154184)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jul 2025 · 039008-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "039008-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-10T15:00:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039008-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154032",
"name": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provider will be required to deploy GPs to cover 15 clinical sessions per week (4 hours 10 minutes/session) into HMP Cardiff. These sessions will be required based on 2 sessions per day Monday – Friday each week between the core services hours of 0830 and 1700hrs, with an additional 5 sessions worked remotely for task management.\nThe Provider will also be required to provide a hybrid GP session on a Saturday and Sunday each week between the hours of 1300hrs – 1500hrs. Additionally, the provider is required to provide a hybrid GP session during bank holidays.\nThe Provider will be required to provide remote telephone support to Nursing Staff between the hours of 1700 and 1830hrs, Monday – Friday (excluding Bank Holidays).\nA Lead GP, agreed between the Provider and the UHB, undertakes the role of Clinical Director for HMP Cardiff for 3 sessions per week.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "His Majesty's Prison Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HMP Cardiff is a Category B Prison, holding male adult detainees (remand or those sentenced to less than 2 years), who are drawn predominantly from the surrounding court catchment area in South East Wales, but also from the Southwest of England. Cardiff and Vale University Health Board (CAVUHB) is responsible for holding the current contract for the provision of General Medical Services to His Majesty’s Prison Cardiff (HMP).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 22nd July 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Boult",
"email": "jane.boult@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154032",
"name": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF235RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Penylan Road Cardiff"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROATH HOUSE SURGERY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920461100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039008-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"value": {
"amount": 838000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039008-2025-CAV-MSPP-(25-26) 42-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 22nd July 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\nThe award decision makers for this process is Cardiff and Vale University Health Board.\nThe award decision-makers’ reasons for selecting the chosen provider and utilising the Most Suitable Provider Process were: the proximity to HMP Cardiff, existing infrastructure and staff, proven compliance with the service specification, capacity to undertake the full requirement, familiarity with the local health systems and the patient demographics.\nAdditionally the Health Board aligns with the NHS goals for integrated care and it is perceived that utilising a local provider this will better support continuity of care for prisoners especially those transitioning in and out of the community.\nNo providers were excluded from the procurement process;\nThere were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision;\nInformation that has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity Additional information: The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by E-mail: jane.boult@wales.nhs.uk.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:153283)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jun 2025 · 035285-2025 · planning
{
"id": "035285-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T09:59:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Provider will be required to deploy GPs to cover 15 clinical sessions per week (4 hours 10 minutes/session) into HMP Cardiff. These sessions will be required based on 2 sessions per day Monday – Friday each week between the core services hours of 0830 and 1700hrs, with an additional 5 sessions worked remotely for task management. It should be noted that HMP shuts down between the hours of 1230-1330hrs and also Friday afternoons therefore, clinic activity must be arranged around these times.\nThe Provider will also be required to provide a hybrid GP session on a Saturday and Sunday each week between the hours of 1300hrs – 1500hrs. Additionally, the provider is required to provide a hybrid GP session during bank holidays, which is already accounted for within the 15 clinical sessions week.\nThe Provider will be required to provide remote telephone support to Nursing Staff between the hours of 1700 and 1830hrs, Monday – Friday (excluding Bank Holidays).\nA Lead GP, agreed between the Provider and the UHB, undertakes the role of Clinical Director for HMP Cardiff for 3 sessions per week. The purpose of this role is to provide overarching clinical leadership and direction to the Service working alongside the Senior Management Team. The duties of the Clinical Director role include attendance at meetings, both internal and external to HMP Cardiff and preparation/attendance for any coroner related matters. The Clinical Director will also actively engage and participate in the performance management and operational matters of HMP, including contract monitoring"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "His Majesty's Prison Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Medical Care into His Majesty's Prison (HMP) Cardiff",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Boult",
"email": "jane.boult@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921500648"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision makers for this Contract will be the relevant people within the Health Board who manage the provision of care into HMP Cardiff.\nThe intention is to utilise the Most Suitable Provider Process.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=152677.\n(WA Ref:152677)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}