TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision of meaningful occupational opportunities

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "Provision of meaningful occupational opportunities". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityOXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 23 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published21 Mar 2025, 13:21 GMT
Last source update21 Mar 2025, 13:21 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f761
What is being bought
Enable people to achieve their personal recovery goals, do meaningful work, and gain employment in order to maximise their role functioning and minimise the impact of their condition. Mental health conditions often result in social exclusion. As part of their recovery, service users are supported and encouraged to resume responsibility for their health and general wellbeing thereby regaining independence, reintegrating into their local community. The most likely outcomes for service users will be the achievement of personally set recovery goals either through participating in recovery groups, or through one to one coaching to access training and support to gain paid or voluntary employment.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    21 Mar 2025, 13:21 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    21 Mar 2025, 13:21 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    21 Mar 2025, 13:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Oxford Health considers that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract. Oxford Health assessed the provider's service provision with respect to the key decision making criteria as outlined in the PSR. Each of these criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis by the award decision makers, and the existing provider passed each of the criteria.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    21 Mar 2025, 13:21 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 19 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,392,975
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Rehabilitation Services Trust for Oxfordshire Re-Employment Limited (Restore)
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,392,975 · signed 19 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

Contracting authority GB-NHS-RNU
View buyer profile
  • OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
    buyer

    GB-NHS: RNU
    Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore, Oxford, UKJ14, OX44XN
  • NHSE Independent patient choice and procurement panel
    reviewBody

    London
  • Rehabilitation Services Trust for Oxfordshire Re-Employment Limited (Restore)
    supplier

    GB-CHC: 274222
    Oxford, UKJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority within 8 working days. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Financial values are approximate and may be subject to non-material financial change. Written representations should be sent to BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk and addressed to Head of Business Services. Conflict of interest declaration procedures followed, any decision makers who declared an interest were excluded (no interests declared in this instance)