Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tender submissions are being sought from experienced and highly professional companies for the provision of marquees, stretch tents and associated equipment for the Councils Tourism Arts and Culture Departments annual events. These are all subject to change, and it is also possible that additional events may be added during the course of the contract term, where required. This must be considered by Tenderers as part of their tender submission, and capacity must be available to support additional events.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 15:13:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030125-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052034-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030125-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T16:13:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "39110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
},
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182602",
"name": "Ar-Marquees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6477186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Marquees and Stretch Tents for ACBCBC Events within the Tourism, Arts and Culture Department",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender submissions are being sought from experienced and highly professional\ncompanies for the provision of marquees, stretch tents and associated equipment for the\nCouncils Tourism Arts and Culture Departments annual events. These are all subject to\nchange, and it is also possible that additional events may be added during the course of\nthe contract term, where required. This must be considered by Tenderers as part of their\ntender submission, and capacity must be available to support additional events.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182602",
"name": "Ar-Marquees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownhamilton",
"postalCode": "Bt350eq",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Clarkes Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@armarquees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Marquees and Stretch Tents for ACBCBC Events within the Tourism, Arts and Culture Department",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89467
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for one further year subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T16:13:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T16:13:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "39110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
},
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182602",
"name": "Ar-Marquees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6477186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Marquees and Stretch Tents for ACBCBC Events within the Tourism, Arts and Culture Department",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender submissions are being sought from experienced and highly professional\ncompanies for the provision of marquees, stretch tents and associated equipment for the\nCouncils Tourism Arts and Culture Departments annual events. These are all subject to\nchange, and it is also possible that additional events may be added during the course of\nthe contract term, where required. This must be considered by Tenderers as part of their\ntender submission, and capacity must be available to support additional events.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182602",
"name": "Ar-Marquees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownhamilton",
"postalCode": "Bt350eq",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Clarkes Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@armarquees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Marquees and Stretch Tents for ACBCBC Events within the Tourism, Arts and Culture Department",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89467
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for one further year subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T16:13:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030125-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T09:43:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for one further year subject to performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality / 40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "39110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "39522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarpaulins, sails for boats, sailboards or land craft, awnings, sunblinds, tents and camping goods"
},
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Marquees and Stretch Tents for ACBCBC Events within the Tourism, Arts and Culture Department",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T09:43:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender submissions are being sought from experienced and highly professional companies for the provision of marquees, stretch tents and associated equipment for the Councils Tourism Arts and Culture Departments annual events. These are all subject to change, and it is also possible that additional events may be added during the course of the contract term, where required. This must be considered by Tenderers as part of their tender submission, and capacity must be available to support additional events.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}