Find a Tender
planning
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Managed Recruitment Services
Recruitment services
UK
Published value
£3,000,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST: "Provision of Managed Recruitment Services". Published status: planning. Published value: £3,000,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planning No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £3,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
FAITHORN FARRELL TIMMS LLPTop vendor: 44% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| FAITHORN FARRELL TIMMS LLP | 1 win | £76,258 |
| CLEAR INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 1 win | £33,600 |
| ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY LTD | 1 win | £33,600 |
| centremapslive | 1 win | £30,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanning | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Feb 2026, 16:39 GMT | Last source update2 Feb 2026, 16:39 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRecruitment services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060a26 | ||
What is being bought
The Authority wishes to explore the market's ability to offer:
Managed service delivery models for recruitment
Supply‑chain management capability
Technology systems/platforms used to manage recruitment demand, workflows, compliance and reporting
General market capability, innovations and solution maturity
The engagement will not request or consider:
Detailed pricing information
Proprietary or sensitive solution design
Commercial bids
Input that could distort future competition
These safeguards are required to prevent unfair advantage and maintain equal treatment, in line with Section 16.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
2 Feb 2026, 16:39 GMT - tender value changed
20 Jan 2026, 14:55 GMT - Status changed to planning
20 Jan 2026, 14:55 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Jan 2026, 14:55 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Jan 2026, 14:55 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedUpdate to PME Notice End date amended to: 02/02/2026 Due to the high volume of supplier interest received during this Preliminary Market Engagement exercise, the Authority has amended the PME end date to 02 February 2026. This PME activity is being used to help the Authority understand market capability only. As such, the Authority may not be able to engage directly with every supplier who has contacted us or expressed interest. This is to ensure the process remains proportionate, manageable and compliant with public procurement principles. Please note that: -This notice is not a call for competition. -The Authority may or may not proceed to a procurement exercise following the PME.
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplanningPublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
2 Feb 2026, 16:39 GMT - Procedure published
2 Feb 2026, 16:39 GMT - engagement
2 Feb 2026, 23:59 GMT · scheduledSuppliers wishing to participate should email: Mikecapper@lqgroup.org.uk Subject line: "PME - Managed Recruitment Services" Please include: Organisation name Contact name and email Confirmation that you provide (or are developing) a managed recruitment service or supporting technology solution Suppliers may also submit clarification questions during the engagement period. Responses that contain non‑confidential information relevant to fair competition will be shared transparently in future tender documentation. Further Information This notice is not a call for competition. The Authority may or may not proceed to a procurement exercise following PME. A Tender Notice will be published separately if procurement proceeds. The Authority reserves the right to limit or structure engagement depending on supplier volume.
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
Contracting authority GB-COH-IP030441Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 2 Feb 2026, 16:39 GMT
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |