← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff

Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →

BuyerThe Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff for Northamptonshire Police

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff

Statusactive
Value£63,840

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06af6f
Latest release ID053657-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 08 2026 09:35:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jun 2026award, contract053657-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053657-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T10:35:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
    "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182821",
          "name": "Investigo Limited trading as Investigo  Government Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CN202604020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff for Northamptonshire Police",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
      "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182821",
      "name": "Investigo Limited trading as Investigo  Government Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 6EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.brown@investigo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 63840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053657-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053657-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T10:35:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053657-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053657-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T10:35:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af6f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
    "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF25",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182821",
          "name": "Investigo Limited trading as Investigo  Government Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CN202604020",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff for Northamptonshire Police",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
      "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182821",
      "name": "Investigo Limited trading as Investigo  Government Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 6EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.brown@investigo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Major Crime Agency Staff",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 63840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053657-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053657-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T10:35:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}