Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chichester College Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
CCG is inviting tenders for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance services across its estate. This includes planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive repairs, emergency call-outs, statutory inspections, and general support services related to M&E systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061572 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053080-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 17:27:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009488-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053080-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | tender | 009488-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T18:27:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group",
"value": {
"amount": 1402775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1402775
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T18:27:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-9675-RYTY",
"name": "Paine Manwaring"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCG is inviting tenders for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance services across its estate. This includes planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive repairs, emergency call-outs, statutory inspections, and general support services related to M&E systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chichester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-9675-RYTY",
"name": "Paine Manwaring",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN14 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Easting Trading Estate, Dominion Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.painemanwaring.com/contact_us.htm",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMH-9675-RYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Seaman",
"email": "joe@painemanwaring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053080-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T18:27:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group",
"value": {
"amount": 1402775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1402775
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T18:27:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-9675-RYTY",
"name": "Paine Manwaring"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCG is inviting tenders for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance services across its estate. This includes planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive repairs, emergency call-outs, statutory inspections, and general support services related to M&E systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chichester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-9675-RYTY",
"name": "Paine Manwaring",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN14 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Easting Trading Estate, Dominion Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.painemanwaring.com/contact_us.htm",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMH-9675-RYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joe Seaman",
"email": "joe@painemanwaring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009488-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:06:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061572",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Contract Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Contract Costs"
},
{
"name": "Communication & Information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Communication & Information"
},
{
"name": "Environmental & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Environmental & Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Assurance"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health & Safety"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Bidder Presentation Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidder Presentation Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Sub-contracting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Sub-contracting"
},
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:06:05Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: Procurement specific questionnaire\nStage 2: Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group\nStage 3: ITT\nStage 4: Standstill\nStage 5: Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CCG is inviting tenders for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance services across its estate. This includes planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive repairs, emergency call-outs, statutory inspections, and general support services related to M&E systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}