Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009467-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:48:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061563",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "communication and information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "communication and information"
},
{
"name": "health and safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "health and safety"
},
{
"name": "quality assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "quality assurance"
},
{
"name": "environmental and social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "environmental and social value"
},
{
"name": "service delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "service delivery"
},
{
"name": "bidder presentation meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "bidder presentation meeting"
},
{
"name": "sub-contracting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "sub-contracting"
},
{
"name": "customer care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "customer care"
},
{
"name": "staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "staffing"
},
{
"name": "Total contracted costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total contracted costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:48:03Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group\nStage 2: SQ\nStage 3: ITT\nStage 4: Standstill\nStage 5: Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CCG is inviting tenders for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance services across its estate. This includes planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive repairs, emergency call-outs, statutory inspections, and general support services related to M&E systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009467-2026 · tender
{
"id": "009467-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:48:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061563",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "communication and information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "communication and information"
},
{
"name": "health and safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "health and safety"
},
{
"name": "quality assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "quality assurance"
},
{
"name": "environmental and social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "environmental and social value"
},
{
"name": "service delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "service delivery"
},
{
"name": "bidder presentation meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "bidder presentation meeting"
},
{
"name": "sub-contracting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "sub-contracting"
},
{
"name": "customer care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "customer care"
},
{
"name": "staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "staffing"
},
{
"name": "Total contracted costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total contracted costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:48:03Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: Provision of M&E Services for Chichester College Group\nStage 2: SQ\nStage 3: ITT\nStage 4: Standstill\nStage 5: Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CCG is inviting tenders for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance services across its estate. This includes planned preventative maintenance (PPM), reactive repairs, emergency call-outs, statutory inspections, and general support services related to M&E systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}