Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Low Carbon Advisory Services
Business and management consultancy and related services
Business and management consultancy services
Business development consultancy services
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Falkirk Council: "Provision of Low Carbon Advisory Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Falkirk Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Falkirk Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Falkirk Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 50 active published awards; 50 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFalkirk Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 May 2023, 10:19 BST | Last source update22 May 2023, 10:19 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy and related services, Business and management consultancy services, Business development consultancy services, Environmental issues consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b20b | ||
What is being bought
Framework agreement for the provision of Low Carbon Advisory services to businesses within the Falkirk Council area. Advising businesses about their net zero carbon goals and offering professional expert advice on energy efficiencies, decarbonisation, climate change, resource efficiency, renewable energy and the circular economy.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 May 2023, 10:19 BST - Status changed to complete
22 May 2023, 10:19 BST - Official notice release published
22 May 2023, 10:19 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 May 2023, 10:19 BST - Published value updated to £248,000
10 Mar 2023, 16:51 GMT - Status changed to active
10 Mar 2023, 16:51 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Mar 2023, 16:51 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Apr 2023, 11:00 BST
10 Mar 2023, 16:51 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Mar 2023, 16:51 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSee available tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 May 2023, 10:19 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 May 2023, 00:00 BST · £244,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Adler and Allan Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £244,500 · signed 18 May 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Falkirk Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-45484Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published