completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Provision of Lived Experience Mentoring
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
BuyerThe Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 May 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a611 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050478-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 15:13:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | contractAmendment | 050478-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049617-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050478-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:13:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1314",
"title": "Provision of Lived Experience Mentoring",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:13:01+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050478-2026",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050478-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "050478-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:13:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1314",
"title": "Provision of Lived Experience Mentoring",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:13:01+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050478-2026",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 May 2026 · 049617-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "049617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T12:42:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a611",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182299",
"name": "St Giles Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Lived Experience Mentoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of lived experience mentoring services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182299",
"name": "St Giles Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgian house 64-68 Camberwell Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.cross@stgilestrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Lived Experience Mentoring",
"value": {
"amount": 46407.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55688.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T12:42:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}