Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops
Lot 1 Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops
Buyer: LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY →
Participate on s2c.waxdigital.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The London Borough of Haringey ("the Council") is looking to engage suppliers to provide training on the various Lots listed below, suppliers are required to select any Lot they feel qualified to deliver. All responses will be assessed and the supplier with that offers the most economic advantageous tender will be awarded contract on any of the Lots. Lot 1 Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops Lot 2 Leadership and Management Development Workshops Lot 3 Health, Safety and First Aid Training Lot 4 Customer Services Skills workshops Lot 5 Core Skills Workshops Lot 6 Resilience and Wellbeing workshops
UKI53 · UKI5 · UKI5 · UKI5 · UKI5 · UKI5
Lot 1 Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops
Leadership and Management Development Workshops
Health, Safety and First Aid Training
Customer Services Skills workshops
Core Skills Workshops
Resilience and Wellbeing workshops
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-learning services, Training services | Not published |
| 2 | E-learning services | Not published |
| 3 | E-learning services, Training services | Not published |
| 4 | E-learning services, Training services | Not published |
| 5 | E-learning services | Not published |
| 6 | E-learning services, Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is E-learning services (80420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI53 | 14 | 12 median · 15.3 average (6 of 14 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (6 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-029959 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004584-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 08 2021 12:20:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-04-05T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-04-05T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar 2021 | tender | 004584-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004584-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-08T12:20:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1\nEquality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leadership and Management Development Workshops",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 months extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "might extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Leadership and Management Development Workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health, Safety and First Aid Training",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Might extend for 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Might extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Health, Safety and First Aid Training",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Customer Services Skills workshops",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contract might extend for 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Might extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Customer Services Skills workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Core Skills Workshops",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Might extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Core Skills Workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Resilience and Wellbeing workshops",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Authority might extend contract for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Resilience and Wellbeing workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Learning & Development",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Haringey (\"the Council\") is looking to engage suppliers to provide training on the various Lots listed below, suppliers are required to select any Lot they feel qualified to deliver. All responses will be assessed and the supplier with that offers the most economic advantageous tender will be awarded contract on any of the Lots.\nLot 1\nEquality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops\nLot 2\nLeadership and Management Development Workshops\nLot 3\nHealth, Safety and First Aid Training\nLot 4\nCustomer Services Skills workshops\nLot 5\nCore Skills Workshops\nLot 6\nResilience and Wellbeing workshops",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N228LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,High Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/",
"name": "kayode Salami",
"email": "Kayode.salami@haringey.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084891272"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004584-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-08T12:20:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1\nEquality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leadership and Management Development Workshops",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12 months extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "might extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Leadership and Management Development Workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health, Safety and First Aid Training",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Might extend for 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Might extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Health, Safety and First Aid Training",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Customer Services Skills workshops",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Contract might extend for 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Might extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Customer Services Skills workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Core Skills Workshops",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Might extend for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Core Skills Workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Resilience and Wellbeing workshops",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Authority might extend contract for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Resilience and Wellbeing workshops",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Learning & Development",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Haringey (\"the Council\") is looking to engage suppliers to provide training on the various Lots listed below, suppliers are required to select any Lot they feel qualified to deliver. All responses will be assessed and the supplier with that offers the most economic advantageous tender will be awarded contract on any of the Lots.\nLot 1\nEquality, Diversity and Inclusion Workshops\nLot 2\nLeadership and Management Development Workshops\nLot 3\nHealth, Safety and First Aid Training\nLot 4\nCustomer Services Skills workshops\nLot 5\nCore Skills Workshops\nLot 6\nResilience and Wellbeing workshops",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7915",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "N228LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,High Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/",
"name": "kayode Salami",
"email": "Kayode.salami@haringey.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084891272"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}