Lot 1
12 Month extension of existing contract
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI32
12 Month extension of existing contract
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information technology services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 7,220 | 1 median · 15.4 average (2,741 of 7,220 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,259 of 7,220 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 24 | 1 median · 1.8 average (10 of 24 with a bid count) | 1 average (23 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 49 | 3 median · 6.8 average (17 of 49 with a bid count) | 1 average (31 of 49 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0524a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026999-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 15:50:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 026999-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026999-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T16:50:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0524a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026999-2025-C143165-1",
"title": "Provision of IT Service Management Function - CCTS22A43",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117497",
"name": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C166818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "12 Month extension of existing contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of IT Service Management Function - CCTS22A43",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117497",
"name": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron House, 6-10 Kirby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.methods.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02485577",
"legalName": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026999-2025-C143165-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of IT Service Management Function - CCTS22A43",
"value": {
"amount": 13772583.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026999-2025-C143165-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Continuation of ITSCM and ServiceNow BAU requirements",
"description": "12 month extension"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026999-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T16:50:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0524a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026999-2025-C143165-1",
"title": "Provision of IT Service Management Function - CCTS22A43",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117497",
"name": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C166818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "12 Month extension of existing contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of IT Service Management Function - CCTS22A43",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117497",
"name": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron House, 6-10 Kirby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.methods.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02485577",
"legalName": "METHODS BUSINESS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026999-2025-C143165-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of IT Service Management Function - CCTS22A43",
"value": {
"amount": 13772583.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026999-2025-C143165-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Continuation of ITSCM and ServiceNow BAU requirements",
"description": "12 month extension"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}