Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Accreditation for DVLA's ISO Health & Safety and Sustainability. ISO Standards 14001 and 45001, support for achieving these and if required training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0587b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079422-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 14:55:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079422-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | tender | 048675-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T14:55:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168275",
"name": "BSI Assurance UK Limted"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/25/06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of ISO Standards for Health & Safety and Sustainability (2025)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accreditation for DVLA's ISO Health & Safety and Sustainability. ISO Standards 14001 and 45001, support for achieving these and if required training.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morriston",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168275",
"name": "BSI Assurance UK Limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eighth, 90 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKITenders@bsigroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of ISO Standards for Health & Safety and Sustainability",
"value": {
"amount": 142388,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170865.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Buyer Option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8681",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8681",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Specification Document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-8682",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8682",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Award Letter",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-8683",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8683",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Contract Terms",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:55:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T14:55:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168275",
"name": "BSI Assurance UK Limted"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/25/06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of ISO Standards for Health & Safety and Sustainability (2025)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accreditation for DVLA's ISO Health & Safety and Sustainability. ISO Standards 14001 and 45001, support for achieving these and if required training.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morriston",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168275",
"name": "BSI Assurance UK Limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 9RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eighth, 90 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKITenders@bsigroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of ISO Standards for Health & Safety and Sustainability",
"value": {
"amount": 142388,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170865.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Buyer Option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8681",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8681",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Specification Document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-8682",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8682",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Award Letter",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-8683",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8683",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Contract Terms",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:55:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048675-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T11:15:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/25/06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Buyer options (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "12 mandatory questions, 6 quality questions and 2 social value questions will be used."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Certification services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of ISO Standards for Health & Safety and Sustainability (2025)",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T11:15:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accreditation for DVLA's ISO Health & Safety and Sustainability. ISO Standards 14001 and 45001, support for achieving these and if required training.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modifyRfq.do?from=menu&_ncp=1755166358983.610108-1#fh",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morriston",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.williams@dvla.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}