Lot 1
This procurement will follow the open tender process.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: North Ayrshire Council →
Participate on publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
North Ayrshire Council invites tenders for the supply and installation of hand and grab rails, as required to residential properties throughout the mainland in addition to the Isle of Millport.
UKM93
This procurement will follow the open tender process.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hanging rails or holders, Rails and accessories, Rails, Builders' joinery, Joinery and carpentry installation work, Joinery work, Installation of metal joinery except doors and windows, Non-metal joinery installation work, Electrical installation work, Plumbing and sanitary works, Ironmongery, Ironmongery work, Installation of doors and windows and related components, Devices for the disabled, Locks, keys and hinges, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Building completion work, Other building completion work, Medical aids, Medical equipments, Installation services of medical equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Hanging rails or holders (30195800); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 588 | 2 median · 17.9 average (200 of 588 with a bid count) | 3 average (218 of 588 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM93 | 1 | 8 median · 8 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 33 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 33 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 33 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051779-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 10:01:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £371,912 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | tender | 051779-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051779-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T11:01:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1083",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833293"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAC/5233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 371912,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement will follow the open tender process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30195800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hanging rails or holders"
},
{
"id": "34941000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rails and accessories"
},
{
"id": "34946110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rails"
},
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
},
{
"id": "45421140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal joinery except doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-metal joinery installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
},
{
"id": "45421160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery work"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "33196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical aids"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "51410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal and External Hand / Grab Rails",
"value": {
"amount": 371912,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "TBC"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "North Ayrshire Council invites tenders for the supply and installation of hand and grab rails, as required to residential properties throughout the mainland in addition to the Isle of Millport.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "If required, bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established.\nBidders must confirm if they hold the particular authorisation or memberships.\nAs this contract includes working in the homes of vulnerable service users, bidders must confirm all staff engaged in the contract hold a Basic Disclosure - sight of the certificate is not required."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of 185,956 GBP per year for the last three years.\nBidders who cannot meet the required level of turnover will be excluded from this tender.\nWhere turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up or started trading.\nNorth Ayrshire Council reserve the right to review the bidder's financial information using company watch financial analytics at tender stage and throughout the life of the contract. If the bidder’s financial health score (H-Score) is 25 or less further information/clarifications will be requested to ensure the equivalent economic and financial standing is adhered too. If this information or the clarifications are not satisfactory, the bidder will be excluded from the tender process.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\n- Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP in respect of any one event\n- Public Liability Insurance 5 million GBP in respect of any one event\n- Product Liability Insurance 5 million GBP in the aggregate\n- Third-Party Motor Vehicle Insurance - A valid motor vehicle certificate must be held in the company name or (where there is no fleet but rather the company permits its employees to use their personal vehicles for business purposes), a letter signed by a person of appropriate authority - confirming that the company has ongoing arrangements in place to ensure their employees' vehicles are appropriately insured and maintained.\nhttp://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse40.pdf"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must provide two examples that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the contract. Examples must be of a similar scope and size and be from within the last three years. Unsatisfactory experience will result in a fail and exclusion from the tender process. If you submit more than two examples, NAC will only evaluate the first two examples provided.\nBidders must also provide two satisfactory references for the same two contracts. References must be fully completed and signed by previous customers and must be of a similar scope, size and be from within the last three years. If any of the referees score less than two, the bidder will be excluded from the tender process. If you submit more than two references, NAC will only evaluate the first two references provided.\nBidders will be required to confirm that they and/or the service provider have the following relevant educational and professional qualifications:\n- Staff involved in the delivery of this contract are required to hold Scottish Vocational Qualification (SVQ) in Carpentry and Joinery (Construction) at SVQ Level 3 / SCQF Level 6 or equivalent.\nBidders are required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nBidders who intend to subcontract more than 25% to any individual organisation must ensure the SPD (Scotland) - Subcontractors Supplier Response is completed and uploaded at question 2D.1.2 of the qualification envelope."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1083",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunninghame House, Friars Croft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "murraythompson@north-ayrshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4006",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, St Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Quality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety management.\nEnvironmental Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed documented policy regarding environmental management.\nBidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31958. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits will be required on a voluntary basis for:\n- Employment\n- Employability & Skills\n- SMEs\n- TSOs\n- Education\n- Community Wish List (http://northayrshire.community/community-benefits-wishlist- application-form/)\n(SC Ref:833293)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051779-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T11:01:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1083",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833293"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAC/5233",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 371912,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement will follow the open tender process.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30195800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hanging rails or holders"
},
{
"id": "34941000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rails and accessories"
},
{
"id": "34946110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rails"
},
{
"id": "44220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Builders' joinery"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
},
{
"id": "45421140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal joinery except doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-metal joinery installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
},
{
"id": "45421160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery work"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
},
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "33196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical aids"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "51410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal and External Hand / Grab Rails",
"value": {
"amount": 371912,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "TBC"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "North Ayrshire Council invites tenders for the supply and installation of hand and grab rails, as required to residential properties throughout the mainland in addition to the Isle of Millport.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "If required, bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers within the country in which they are established.\nBidders must confirm if they hold the particular authorisation or memberships.\nAs this contract includes working in the homes of vulnerable service users, bidders must confirm all staff engaged in the contract hold a Basic Disclosure - sight of the certificate is not required."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of 185,956 GBP per year for the last three years.\nBidders who cannot meet the required level of turnover will be excluded from this tender.\nWhere turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up or started trading.\nNorth Ayrshire Council reserve the right to review the bidder's financial information using company watch financial analytics at tender stage and throughout the life of the contract. If the bidder’s financial health score (H-Score) is 25 or less further information/clarifications will be requested to ensure the equivalent economic and financial standing is adhered too. If this information or the clarifications are not satisfactory, the bidder will be excluded from the tender process.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\n- Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP in respect of any one event\n- Public Liability Insurance 5 million GBP in respect of any one event\n- Product Liability Insurance 5 million GBP in the aggregate\n- Third-Party Motor Vehicle Insurance - A valid motor vehicle certificate must be held in the company name or (where there is no fleet but rather the company permits its employees to use their personal vehicles for business purposes), a letter signed by a person of appropriate authority - confirming that the company has ongoing arrangements in place to ensure their employees' vehicles are appropriately insured and maintained.\nhttp://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse40.pdf"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must provide two examples that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the contract. Examples must be of a similar scope and size and be from within the last three years. Unsatisfactory experience will result in a fail and exclusion from the tender process. If you submit more than two examples, NAC will only evaluate the first two examples provided.\nBidders must also provide two satisfactory references for the same two contracts. References must be fully completed and signed by previous customers and must be of a similar scope, size and be from within the last three years. If any of the referees score less than two, the bidder will be excluded from the tender process. If you submit more than two references, NAC will only evaluate the first two references provided.\nBidders will be required to confirm that they and/or the service provider have the following relevant educational and professional qualifications:\n- Staff involved in the delivery of this contract are required to hold Scottish Vocational Qualification (SVQ) in Carpentry and Joinery (Construction) at SVQ Level 3 / SCQF Level 6 or equivalent.\nBidders are required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nBidders who intend to subcontract more than 25% to any individual organisation must ensure the SPD (Scotland) - Subcontractors Supplier Response is completed and uploaded at question 2D.1.2 of the qualification envelope."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1083",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunninghame House, Friars Croft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "murraythompson@north-ayrshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4006",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, St Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Quality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety management.\nEnvironmental Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed documented policy regarding environmental management.\nBidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31958. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits will be required on a voluntary basis for:\n- Employment\n- Employability & Skills\n- SMEs\n- TSOs\n- Education\n- Community Wish List (http://northayrshire.community/community-benefits-wishlist- application-form/)\n(SC Ref:833293)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}