Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Intensive Strategic Consultancy for Businesses Negatively Impacted by the COVID-19 Pandemic
Financial consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 11 Oct 2021, 09:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Rushmoor Borough Council: "Provision of Intensive Strategic Consultancy for Businesses Negatively Impacted by the COVID-19 Pandemic". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Oct 2021, 09:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Rushmoor Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 11 Oct 2021, 09:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Rushmoor Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Rushmoor Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRushmoor Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Sept 2021, 18:00 BST | Last source update8 Sept 2021, 18:00 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationFinancial consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02deaa | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender is issued by Rushmoor Borough Council (RBC) for the delivery of intensive strategic consultancy to a minimum of 25 Rushmoor-based small and medium-sized enterprises that have been negatively impacted by the COVID-19 crisis, to aid their recovery from the pandemic and develop a sustainable growth plan.
In response to the national restrictions caused by the Covid-19 Pandemic, RBC has been allocated Additional Restrictions Grant (ARG) funding by the Government to support local economies and businesses adversely affected by restrictions resulting from the pandemic.
A portion of this funding has been allocated to develop an Intensive Strategic Consultancy Programme, which will aid existing local Rushmoor businesses to recover from the pandemic and create sustainable growth.
A requirement of the funding for this programme is that it needs to have been paid out by 31 March 2022.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
8 Sept 2021, 18:00 BST - Official notice release published
8 Sept 2021, 18:00 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Oct 2021, 09:00 BST
8 Sept 2021, 18:00 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Sept 2021, 18:00 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedThis Invitation to Tender is issued by Rushmoor Borough Council (RBC) for the delivery of intensive strategic consultancy to a minimum of 25 Rushmoor-based small and medium-sized enterprises that have been negatively impacted by the COVID-19 crisis, to aid their recovery from the pandemic and develop a sustainable growth plan. In response to the national restrictions caused by the Covid-19 Pandemic, RBC has been allocated Additional Restrictions Grant (ARG) funding by the Government to support local economies and businesses adversely affected by restrictions resulting from the pandemic. A portion of this funding has been allocated to develop an Intensive Strategic Consultancy Programme, which will aid existing local Rushmoor businesses to recover from the pandemic and create sustainable growth. A requirement of the funding for this programme is that it needs to have been paid out by 31 March 2022.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Sept 2021, 18:00 BST - Submission deadline
11 Oct 2021, 09:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Rushmoor Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-27878Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published