Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Operator Training for the MOD. The Authority has a requirement for the Provision of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Operator Training. Further details can be found in the procurement documents on the Defence Sourcing Portal (www.contracts.mod.uk).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083558-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 14:05:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052636-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083558-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | tender | 052636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08631843",
"name": "Eagle Eye Innovations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05391365",
"name": "2Excel Aviation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T15:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715867474 - Provision of Intelligence Reconnaissance Operator Flying Training",
"value": {
"amount": 5456037,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6547244.4
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 6 month options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:05:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05391365",
"name": "2Excel Aviation"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715867474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Intelligence Reconnaissance Operator Flying Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Operator Training for the MOD. \nThe Authority has a requirement for the Provision of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Operator Training. Further details can be found in the procurement documents on the Defence Sourcing Portal (www.contracts.mod.uk).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RAF High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Cairns",
"email": "Lindsay.cairns106@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05391365",
"name": "2Excel Aviation",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sywell",
"postalCode": "NN60BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hall Farm 2, Sywell Aerodrome"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05391365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPMO@2excel.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08631843",
"name": "Eagle Eye Innovations Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B, Runcorn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08631843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08631843",
"name": "Eagle Eye Innovations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05391365",
"name": "2Excel Aviation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T15:05:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715867474 - Provision of Intelligence Reconnaissance Operator Flying Training",
"value": {
"amount": 5456037,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6547244.4
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 6 month options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:05:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05391365",
"name": "2Excel Aviation"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715867474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Intelligence Reconnaissance Operator Flying Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Operator Training for the MOD. \nThe Authority has a requirement for the Provision of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Operator Training. Further details can be found in the procurement documents on the Defence Sourcing Portal (www.contracts.mod.uk).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RAF High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Cairns",
"email": "Lindsay.cairns106@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05391365",
"name": "2Excel Aviation",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sywell",
"postalCode": "NN60BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hall Farm 2, Sywell Aerodrome"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05391365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPMO@2excel.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08631843",
"name": "Eagle Eye Innovations Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B, Runcorn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08631843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052636-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:25:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715867474",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3756000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4507200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 month options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value for Money (VfM) Index",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "This approach divides the total score of the non-cost (Technical and Social Value) criteria by the tender cost.It ranks tenders on the amount of quality (represented by the non-cost technical score) for each £ of cost."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per the Procurement Specific Questionnaire and the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per the Procurement Specific Questionnaire and the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Intelligence Reconnaissance Operator Flying Training",
"value": {
"amount": 3756000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4507200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:25:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Operator Training for the MOD. \nThe Authority has a requirement for the Provision of Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Operator Training. Further details can be found in the procurement documents on the Defence Sourcing Portal (www.contracts.mod.uk).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Naphill",
"postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RAF High Wycombe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Cairns",
"email": "Lindsay.Cairns106@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Authority has conducted its own market research and as such has deemed that no further preliminary market engagement was required prior to release of this UK4 - Tender Notice."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}