Find a Tender
planning
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Insurance and Risk Related Services to Connexus Group
Accident insurance services
Financial and insurance services
General liability insurance services
+6 more
UK
Published value
£12,000,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Connexus Homes Limited: "Provision of Insurance and Risk Related Services to Connexus Group". Published status: planning. Published value: £12,000,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Connexus Homes Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | planning No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £12,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Connexus Homes Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Connexus Homes Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityConnexus Homes Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusplanning | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 May 2026, 14:23 BST | Last source update13 May 2026, 14:23 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccident insurance services, Financial and insurance services, General liability insurance services, Insurance brokerage services, Insurance services, Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services, Motor vehicle insurance services, Professional liability insurance services, Property insurance services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0697cd | ||
What is being bought
The scope of the Contract includes the provision of insurance cover, brokerage services (where applicable),
professional advice, claims management and loss control services for property, legal liabilities and other general
insurances as required by Connexus Group Limited for a period of three years commencing 01.04.2027,
with the option to extend by up to a further two years at Connexus Group Limited’s sole discretion. Bids
are invited from suitably qualified and experienced insurance brokers and direct insurers. The Contract will follow the
Competitive Flexible Procedure with bidders being selected on the basis of the responses contained in the pre
qualifying PSQ. Bidders will be expected have the capability, capacity, financial and economic standing and
experience to perform the contract. PSQs must be completed in full with all relevant information supplied. The
Contract will be awarded on the basis of Most Economically Advantageous Tender, with specific evaluation criteria
detailed within the Invitation To Tender and contract documents.
For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Craven-Arms:-Financial-and-insurance-services./N52STRH2W7
To respond to this opportunity, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/N52STRH2W7
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £12,000,000
13 May 2026, 14:23 BST - Status changed to planning
13 May 2026, 14:23 BST - Official notice release published
13 May 2026, 14:23 BST - Buyer information updated
13 May 2026, 14:23 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedplanningPublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Pipeline notice
13 May 2026, 14:23 BST - Procedure published
13 May 2026, 14:23 BST - engagement
2 Jul 2026, 23:59 BST · scheduledPre-Market Engagement meetings will be held via Microsoft Teams. Please contact charles.mullen@gibbslaidler.co.uk to organise a meeting. We look forward to speaking with you.
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Connexus Homes Limited
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PZTX-9645-HPZJDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 13 May 2026, 14:23 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |