Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: YMCA Saint Pauls Group →
English Rural Housing Association are looking to appoint one or more providers to deliver their Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks. The programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident and employment practices liability. This list is to be decided at the sole discretion of English Rural Housing Association. Suppliers will be required to have the financial ability to deliver the programme, including Insurers with a minimum rating of ‘BBB’ from standard and poor, 'B++' from AM Best, or an equivalent rating by an independent and reputable credit rating agency and approved by the bidder’s market security committee. In the case of any rating less than A-, the contracting authority will evaluate and accept the nominated insurer(s) at its sole discretion, subject to disclosure and acceptance prior to the ITT bid deadline of the bidder’s market security committee’s latest report, including written recommendation from the bidder’s market security committee. Suppliers will be assessed but not limited to the following high level criterion: - The ability to provide the Contracting Authority with a choice of suitable insurers and/or suitable cover options - A skilled and competent service team, being Client Relationship Management, Insurance Claims management, Insurance Broking / underwriting and insurable risk managers - The delivery of quality service to the Contracting Authority and our clients, including that provided to us by any third-party contractor employed by you or by the Insurer(s) you propose Please note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989638243
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05155a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068424-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 10:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068424-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068424-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-27T10:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-3773-RCMH",
"name": "English Rural Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66517300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk management insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by English Rural Housing Association",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "English Rural Housing Association will consider entering into Long Term Agreements with the bidder and/or the bidder's proposed Risk carriers for 3 years (or 3 periods of insurance), with the option to extend the award period by up to 2 further years (or 2 periods of insurance), subject to satisfactory service, performance and cost.\nPlease note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"name": "Marsh"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66517300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk management insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Cyber Risk for English Rural Housing Association",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "English Rural Housing Association will consider entering into Long Term Agreements with the bidder and/or the bidder's proposed Risk carriers for 3 years (or 3 periods of insurance), with the option to extend the award period by up to 2 further years (or 2 periods of insurance), subject to satisfactory service, performance and cost.\nPlease note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"name": "Marsh"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66517300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk management insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism and/or Political Violence (Pool Re) for English Rural Housing Association",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "English Rural Housing Association will consider entering into Long Term Agreements with the bidder and/or the bidder's proposed Risk carriers for 3 years (or 3 periods of insurance), with the option to extend the award period by up to 2 further years (or 2 periods of insurance), subject to satisfactory service, performance and cost.\nPlease note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"name": "Marsh"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "3",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Insurance and Related Services to English Rural Housing Association",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "English Rural Housing Association are looking to appoint one or more providers to deliver their Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks. \nThe programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident and employment practices liability. This list is to be decided at the sole discretion of English Rural Housing Association.\nSuppliers will be required to have the financial ability to deliver the programme, including Insurers with a minimum rating of ‘BBB’ from standard and poor, 'B++' from AM Best, or an equivalent rating by an independent and reputable credit rating agency and approved by the bidder’s market security committee. In the case of any rating less than A-, the contracting authority will evaluate and accept the nominated insurer(s) at its sole discretion, subject to disclosure and acceptance prior to the ITT bid deadline of the bidder’s market security committee’s latest report, including written recommendation from the bidder’s market security committee.\nSuppliers will be assessed but not limited to the following high level criterion: \n- The ability to provide the Contracting Authority with a choice of suitable insurers and/or suitable cover options\n- A skilled and competent service team, being Client Relationship Management, Insurance Claims management, Insurance Broking / underwriting and insurable risk managers\n- The delivery of quality service to the Contracting Authority and our clients, including that provided to us by any third-party contractor employed by you or by the Insurer(s) you propose\nPlease note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989638243",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-3773-RCMH",
"name": "English Rural Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Granary, Greenways Studios, Lower Eashing"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJB-3773-RCMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Foreman",
"email": "james.foreman@gibbslaidler.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1959562242"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"name": "Marsh",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Hodgson",
"email": "nicola.hodgson@marsh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068424-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-27T10:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-3773-RCMH",
"name": "English Rural Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66517300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk management insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by English Rural Housing Association",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "English Rural Housing Association will consider entering into Long Term Agreements with the bidder and/or the bidder's proposed Risk carriers for 3 years (or 3 periods of insurance), with the option to extend the award period by up to 2 further years (or 2 periods of insurance), subject to satisfactory service, performance and cost.\nPlease note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"name": "Marsh"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66517300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk management insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Cyber Risk for English Rural Housing Association",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "English Rural Housing Association will consider entering into Long Term Agreements with the bidder and/or the bidder's proposed Risk carriers for 3 years (or 3 periods of insurance), with the option to extend the award period by up to 2 further years (or 2 periods of insurance), subject to satisfactory service, performance and cost.\nPlease note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"name": "Marsh"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66517300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk management insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance claims adjustment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism and/or Political Violence (Pool Re) for English Rural Housing Association",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "English Rural Housing Association will consider entering into Long Term Agreements with the bidder and/or the bidder's proposed Risk carriers for 3 years (or 3 periods of insurance), with the option to extend the award period by up to 2 further years (or 2 periods of insurance), subject to satisfactory service, performance and cost.\nPlease note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"name": "Marsh"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "3",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Insurance and Related Services to English Rural Housing Association",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "English Rural Housing Association are looking to appoint one or more providers to deliver their Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks. \nThe programme will require Insurance and related services for risks that may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, business combined/office, money, all risks, computer, contract works, group personal accident and employment practices liability. This list is to be decided at the sole discretion of English Rural Housing Association.\nSuppliers will be required to have the financial ability to deliver the programme, including Insurers with a minimum rating of ‘BBB’ from standard and poor, 'B++' from AM Best, or an equivalent rating by an independent and reputable credit rating agency and approved by the bidder’s market security committee. In the case of any rating less than A-, the contracting authority will evaluate and accept the nominated insurer(s) at its sole discretion, subject to disclosure and acceptance prior to the ITT bid deadline of the bidder’s market security committee’s latest report, including written recommendation from the bidder’s market security committee.\nSuppliers will be assessed but not limited to the following high level criterion: \n- The ability to provide the Contracting Authority with a choice of suitable insurers and/or suitable cover options\n- A skilled and competent service team, being Client Relationship Management, Insurance Claims management, Insurance Broking / underwriting and insurable risk managers\n- The delivery of quality service to the Contracting Authority and our clients, including that provided to us by any third-party contractor employed by you or by the Insurer(s) you propose\nPlease note the contract will commence as expected on the 31st October\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989638243",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJB-3773-RCMH",
"name": "English Rural Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Granary, Greenways Studios, Lower Eashing"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJB-3773-RCMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Foreman",
"email": "james.foreman@gibbslaidler.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1959562242"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"name": "Marsh",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGV-7645-JTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Hodgson",
"email": "nicola.hodgson@marsh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}