Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
Services contract, 3 year contract £36,000 To provide an Independent Chair for the Plymouth Safeguarding Adults Partnership, ensuring that they complete all tasks and responsibilities to a high standard, in a timely and proportionate manner and in accordance with the requirements of the Care Act (2014) and other relevant legislation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ee6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039689-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 09:28:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039689-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039689-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T10:28:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346845",
"name": "ANDREW BICKLEY ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PEO/25014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Independent Chair - Plymouth Safeguarding Adult Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services contract, 3 year contract £36,000 \nTo provide an Independent Chair for the Plymouth Safeguarding Adults Partnership, ensuring that they complete all tasks and responsibilities to a high standard, in a timely and proportionate manner and in accordance with the requirements of the Care Act (2014) and other relevant legislation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jointcommissioning@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346845",
"name": "ANDREW BICKLEY ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Customs House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abickley20@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQQ-6523-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039689-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039689-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:28:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039689-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T10:28:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346845",
"name": "ANDREW BICKLEY ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PEO/25014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Independent Chair - Plymouth Safeguarding Adult Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services contract, 3 year contract £36,000 \nTo provide an Independent Chair for the Plymouth Safeguarding Adults Partnership, ensuring that they complete all tasks and responsibilities to a high standard, in a timely and proportionate manner and in accordance with the requirements of the Care Act (2014) and other relevant legislation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jointcommissioning@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346845",
"name": "ANDREW BICKLEY ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Customs House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abickley20@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQQ-6523-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039689-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039689-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:28:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}