Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex Fire Authority →
East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award contracts on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) to the top two scores, for the provision of an Incident Command Training Service (Lot 1). There will also be a contract for the supply of a web based online training platform for existing and new Incident Commanders (Lot 2).
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0585be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065430-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 08:31:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065430-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | tender | 047896-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065430-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T09:31:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Incident Command Training",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T09:31:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07598894",
"name": "Artemis Training and Development Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10243883",
"name": "Katherine Lamb Associates Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06533085",
"name": "Peter Stanley Training Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Incident Command Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award contracts on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) to the top two scores, for the provision of an Incident Command Training Service (Lot 1). There will also be a contract for the supply of a web based online training platform for existing and new Incident Commanders (Lot 2).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07598894",
"name": "Artemis Training and Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Willersey, Broadway",
"postalCode": "WR12 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nut Grove Cottage, Broadway Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07598894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony.prosser@artemistdl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10243883",
"name": "Katherine Lamb Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Charlbury, Chipping Norton",
"postalCode": "OX7 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, The Granary, Cornbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10243883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katherine@klambassociates.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06533085",
"name": "Peter Stanley Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Joiners Shop, Chatham Historic Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06533085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@peterstanleytraining.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065430-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T09:31:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Incident Command Training",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T09:31:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07598894",
"name": "Artemis Training and Development Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10243883",
"name": "Katherine Lamb Associates Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06533085",
"name": "Peter Stanley Training Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Incident Command Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award contracts on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) to the top two scores, for the provision of an Incident Command Training Service (Lot 1). There will also be a contract for the supply of a web based online training platform for existing and new Incident Commanders (Lot 2).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07598894",
"name": "Artemis Training and Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Willersey, Broadway",
"postalCode": "WR12 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nut Grove Cottage, Broadway Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07598894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony.prosser@artemistdl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10243883",
"name": "Katherine Lamb Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Charlbury, Chipping Norton",
"postalCode": "OX7 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, The Granary, Cornbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10243883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katherine@klambassociates.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06533085",
"name": "Peter Stanley Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Joiners Shop, Chatham Historic Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06533085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter@peterstanleytraining.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047896-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T10:19:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The provision of an Incident Command Training Service",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 The provision of an Incident Command Training Service",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost 50% and Quality 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The supply of a web based online training platform for existing and new Incident Commanders ",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 The supply of a web based online training platform for existing and new Incident Commanders",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost 50% and Quality 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Incident Command Training",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T10:19:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award contracts on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service (ESFRS) to the top two scores, for the provision of an Incident Command Training Service (Lot 1). There will also be a contract for the supply of a web based online training platform for existing and new Incident Commanders (Lot 2).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}