Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
A cloud based database solution to hold information and records with regards to servicing of critical parts of buildings infrastructure, fire risk assessments reports and recommendation, H&S block inspections, residents evacuation requirements etc. The system allows Hackney to manage hundreds of thousands of data points and run performance monitoring exercises to evidence compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060843 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004150-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Jan 18 2026 11:04:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004150-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-18T11:04:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060843",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04160275",
"name": "EcoOnline UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Housing Compliance Database: SAFe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A cloud based database solution to hold information and records with regards to servicing of critical parts of buildings infrastructure, fire risk assessments reports and recommendation, H&S block inspections, residents evacuation requirements etc. The system allows Hackney to manage hundreds of thousands of data points and run performance monitoring exercises to evidence compliance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tasnia.akhtar@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04160275",
"name": "EcoOnline UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, England, ",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04160275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ecoonline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Housing Compliance Database: SAFe",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-18T11:04:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-18T11:04:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060843",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04160275",
"name": "EcoOnline UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN802765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Housing Compliance Database: SAFe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A cloud based database solution to hold information and records with regards to servicing of critical parts of buildings infrastructure, fire risk assessments reports and recommendation, H&S block inspections, residents evacuation requirements etc. The system allows Hackney to manage hundreds of thousands of data points and run performance monitoring exercises to evidence compliance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tasnia.akhtar@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04160275",
"name": "EcoOnline UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, England, ",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04160275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ecoonline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Housing Compliance Database: SAFe",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-18T11:04:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}