Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service is for the maintenance of workshop equipment and the collection and disposal of both hazardous and non-hazardous waste. This provision is essential to ensure the MPS remains compliant with its statutory obligations, particularly in safeguarding the health and safety of its employees, fleet drivers, and other road users.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f374 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081814-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 10:47:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081814-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081814-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:47:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f374",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11400601219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is for the maintenance of workshop equipment and the collection and disposal of both hazardous and non-hazardous waste. This provision is essential to ensure the MPS remains compliant with its statutory obligations, particularly in safeguarding the health and safety of its employees, fleet drivers, and other road users.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rahul.malde@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safetykleen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01190039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deirdre.sullivan@safetykleen-int.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9026",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "081814-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081814-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:47:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081814-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:47:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f374",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "11400601219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is for the maintenance of workshop equipment and the collection and disposal of both hazardous and non-hazardous waste. This provision is essential to ensure the MPS remains compliant with its statutory obligations, particularly in safeguarding the health and safety of its employees, fleet drivers, and other road users.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rahul.malde@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safetykleen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01190039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deirdre.sullivan@safetykleen-int.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Hazardous Waste Collection and Equipment Management",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9026",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "081814-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081814-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:47:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}