Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Gloucestershire Council sought a supplier for library furniture and fittings, to include design and installation for Cadbury Heath Library. The library will be modernised to create a flexible and inclusive space. Improvements will support skills development, wellbeing activities and cultural events, while a vibrant new children’s library will strengthen reading and literacy programmes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c638 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064138-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 11:06:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064138-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T12:06:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c638",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39155000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Furnishings and Shelving for Cadbury Heath Library",
"value": {
"amount": 54677.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65612.64
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T12:06:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLM-5125-RHJG",
"name": "FG LIBRARY PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Furnishings and Shelving for Cadbury Heath Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Gloucestershire Council sought a supplier for library furniture and fittings, to include design and installation for Cadbury Heath Library. The library will be modernised to create a flexible and inclusive space. Improvements will support skills development, wellbeing activities and cultural events, while a vibrant new children’s library will strengthen reading and literacy programmes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLM-5125-RHJG",
"name": "FG LIBRARY PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seebeck House, One Seebeck Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLM-5125-RHJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fglpltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-08T12:06:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c638",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39155000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Furnishings and Shelving for Cadbury Heath Library",
"value": {
"amount": 54677.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65612.64
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T12:06:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLM-5125-RHJG",
"name": "FG LIBRARY PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN817944",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Furnishings and Shelving for Cadbury Heath Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Gloucestershire Council sought a supplier for library furniture and fittings, to include design and installation for Cadbury Heath Library. The library will be modernised to create a flexible and inclusive space. Improvements will support skills development, wellbeing activities and cultural events, while a vibrant new children’s library will strengthen reading and literacy programmes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLM-5125-RHJG",
"name": "FG LIBRARY PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 8FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seebeck House, One Seebeck Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLM-5125-RHJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fglpltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}