Lot 1
No lot description published.
The primary objective of this contract is to procure and implement a fuel card solution that supports the safe, compliant, and efficient operation of the Together Housing fleet. The solution must enable accurate control and monitoring of fuel spend, while driving down costs and introducing efficiencies across our services. This provision will cover approximately 500-550 vehicles, including around 400-450 panel vans, 72 tippers, 8 trailers, ride-on mowers, 2 forklifts, and 1 timber shredder. The system must also be flexible enough to support our transition towards EVs and plug-in hybrids, with 76 vehicles due by June 2026 and approximately 70% of the fleet expected to be transitioned by 2030
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062972-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 15:27:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062972-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062972-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T16:27:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5917385.15
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In 1 year increments at the discretion of the contracting authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T16:27:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15274675",
"name": "OCTOPUS ELECTROVERSE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "E-Sender ref THG/P/00146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Fuel Card Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The primary objective of this contract is to procure and implement a fuel card solution that supports the safe, compliant, and efficient operation of the Together Housing fleet. The solution must enable accurate control and monitoring of fuel spend, while driving down costs and introducing efficiencies across our services. This provision will cover approximately 500-550 vehicles, including around 400-450 panel vans, 72 tippers, 8 trailers, ride-on mowers, 2 forklifts, and 1 timber shredder. The system must also be flexible enough to support our transition towards EVs and plug-in hybrids, with 76 vehicles due by June 2026 and approximately 70% of the fleet expected to be transitioned by 2030",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15274675",
"name": "OCTOPUS ELECTROVERSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Uk House, 5th Floor, 164-182 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://electroverse.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15274675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fleets.tenders@octopus.energy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYM-6635-WWRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "062972-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T16:27:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5917385.15
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In 1 year increments at the discretion of the contracting authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T16:27:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15274675",
"name": "OCTOPUS ELECTROVERSE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "E-Sender ref THG/P/00146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Fuel Card Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The primary objective of this contract is to procure and implement a fuel card solution that supports the safe, compliant, and efficient operation of the Together Housing fleet. The solution must enable accurate control and monitoring of fuel spend, while driving down costs and introducing efficiencies across our services. This provision will cover approximately 500-550 vehicles, including around 400-450 panel vans, 72 tippers, 8 trailers, ride-on mowers, 2 forklifts, and 1 timber shredder. The system must also be flexible enough to support our transition towards EVs and plug-in hybrids, with 76 vehicles due by June 2026 and approximately 70% of the fleet expected to be transitioned by 2030",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15274675",
"name": "OCTOPUS ELECTROVERSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Uk House, 5th Floor, 164-182 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://electroverse.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15274675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fleets.tenders@octopus.energy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYM-6635-WWRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}