Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
The provision of trained first aiders at the Council's Number Forty Safe Space on Skinnergate to support SIA and volunteer staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a612 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061404-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 14:04:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061404-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061404-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:04:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a612",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162716",
"name": "SALUS NE Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of First Aid Responder For Number Forty Skinnergate Safe Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of trained first aiders at the Council's Number Forty Safe Space on Skinnergate to support SIA and volunteer staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162716",
"name": "SALUS NE Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Heugh Edge, Sacriston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@salus-medical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of First Aid Responder For Number Forty Skinnergate Safe Space",
"value": {
"amount": 26250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Contract for a period of 1 x 12 months by providing the Contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061404-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061404-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:04:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061404-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:04:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a612",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162716",
"name": "SALUS NE Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of First Aid Responder For Number Forty Skinnergate Safe Space",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of trained first aiders at the Council's Number Forty Safe Space on Skinnergate to support SIA and volunteer staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162716",
"name": "SALUS NE Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH7 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Heugh Edge, Sacriston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@salus-medical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of First Aid Responder For Number Forty Skinnergate Safe Space",
"value": {
"amount": 26250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Contract for a period of 1 x 12 months by providing the Contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061404-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061404-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:04:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}