Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority requires the one‑off provision of specialist Financial Recovery Support Services to assist with analysing the Trust's financial position, identifying recovery opportunities, and developing targeted actions to support financial stabilisation. The original contract was awarded for £90,000 (exc. VAT) for a 12‑week period from 28 October 2025 to 20 January 2026. Due to continued operational need and ongoing financial pressures, the Trust has decided to extend the contract until 31 March 2026. The estimated value of this extension is a further £59,400 (exc. VAT). The supplier is required to deliver the services within the specified timeframe, working closely with key stakeholders to produce defined outputs that support the Trust's financial recovery objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022032-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 17:24:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022032-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T17:24:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF FINANCIAL RECOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 149100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178920
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:24:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09364514",
"name": "Bold Revolutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF FINANCIAL RECOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the one‑off provision of specialist Financial Recovery Support Services to assist with analysing the Trust's financial position, identifying recovery opportunities, and developing targeted actions to support financial stabilisation. \nThe original contract was awarded for £90,000 (exc. VAT) for a 12‑week period from 28 October 2025 to 20 January 2026. Due to continued operational need and ongoing financial pressures, the Trust has decided to extend the contract until 31 March 2026. The estimated value of this extension is a further £59,400 (exc. VAT). The supplier is required to deliver the services within the specified timeframe, working closely with key stakeholders to produce defined outputs that support the Trust's financial recovery objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority requires the urgent continuation of specialist Financial Recovery Support Services to analyse the Trust's financial position, identify recovery opportunities, and develop targeted actions to support financial stabilisation. The original contract, valued at £90,000 (exc. VAT), covered the period from 28 October 2025 to 20 January 2026. Ongoing and escalating financial pressures, combined with emerging risks to the Trust's ability to maintain safe and sustainable operations, have created an unforeseeable and immediate need to secure continued expert support. \nThe Authority has determined that any interruption to this work would pose a serious risk to the Trust's financial recovery and operational resilience. The urgency has not been caused by any act or omission of the Authority, and there is insufficient time to conduct a competitive procedure without jeopardising essential recovery activity. Extending the existing contract until 31 March 2026, with an estimated value of £59,400 (exc. VAT), is strictly necessary, time limited, and proportionate to address the immediate risks.\nThe incumbent supplier is uniquely positioned to deliver the required outputs within the compressed timeframe due to their existing knowledge and established engagement with key stakeholders. A change of provider would introduce delay, duplication, and material risk to the Trust's ability to respond to the urgent situation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abeel.hussain@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09364514",
"name": "Bold Revolutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "BL6 6QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodstock Old Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://boldrevolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09364514",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@boldrl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022032-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T17:24:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF FINANCIAL RECOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 149100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178920
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:24:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09364514",
"name": "Bold Revolutions Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF FINANCIAL RECOVERY SUPPORT SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires the one‑off provision of specialist Financial Recovery Support Services to assist with analysing the Trust's financial position, identifying recovery opportunities, and developing targeted actions to support financial stabilisation. \nThe original contract was awarded for £90,000 (exc. VAT) for a 12‑week period from 28 October 2025 to 20 January 2026. Due to continued operational need and ongoing financial pressures, the Trust has decided to extend the contract until 31 March 2026. The estimated value of this extension is a further £59,400 (exc. VAT). The supplier is required to deliver the services within the specified timeframe, working closely with key stakeholders to produce defined outputs that support the Trust's financial recovery objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority requires the urgent continuation of specialist Financial Recovery Support Services to analyse the Trust's financial position, identify recovery opportunities, and develop targeted actions to support financial stabilisation. The original contract, valued at £90,000 (exc. VAT), covered the period from 28 October 2025 to 20 January 2026. Ongoing and escalating financial pressures, combined with emerging risks to the Trust's ability to maintain safe and sustainable operations, have created an unforeseeable and immediate need to secure continued expert support. \nThe Authority has determined that any interruption to this work would pose a serious risk to the Trust's financial recovery and operational resilience. The urgency has not been caused by any act or omission of the Authority, and there is insufficient time to conduct a competitive procedure without jeopardising essential recovery activity. Extending the existing contract until 31 March 2026, with an estimated value of £59,400 (exc. VAT), is strictly necessary, time limited, and proportionate to address the immediate risks.\nThe incumbent supplier is uniquely positioned to deliver the required outputs within the compressed timeframe due to their existing knowledge and established engagement with key stakeholders. A change of provider would introduce delay, duplication, and material risk to the Trust's ability to respond to the urgent situation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abeel.hussain@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09364514",
"name": "Bold Revolutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"postalCode": "BL6 6QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodstock Old Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://boldrevolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09364514",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@boldrl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}