Lot 1
No lot description published.
WCHG are looking to award a lotted contract in relation to external print and signage services for a period of 3 years. We seek qualified providers capable of delivering high-quality, cost-effective print and signage services to support our in-house Communications team: Lot 1 - External Print Services (approx. £30k incl. VAT per annum- not guaranteed; likely to decrease). Lot 2 - Signage (approx. £30k incl. VAT per annum- not guaranteed; also likely to decrease)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084312-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 12:17:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084312-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084312-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:17:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "30199760",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labels"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169610",
"name": "RESOURCE PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169611",
"name": "PRINT SEARCH LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169612",
"name": "RINGWAY GRAPHICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of External Print and Signage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCHG are looking to award a lotted contract in relation to external print and signage services for a period of 3 years.\nWe seek qualified providers capable of delivering high-quality, cost-effective print and signage services to support our in-house Communications team:\nLot 1 - External Print Services (approx. £30k incl. VAT per annum- not guaranteed; likely to decrease).\nLot 2 - Signage (approx. £30k incl. VAT per annum- not guaranteed; also likely to decrease)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169610",
"name": "RESOURCE PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armley, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steffco Ltd, 78 Armley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amc@weareresource.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169611",
"name": "PRINT SEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.fletcher@printsearch.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169612",
"name": "RINGWAY GRAPHICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 1QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhouse Park Lifestyle Centre, Portway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ringwaygraphics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Printing and Signage",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084312-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084312-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:17:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084312-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:17:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "30199760",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Labels"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169610",
"name": "RESOURCE PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169611",
"name": "PRINT SEARCH LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169612",
"name": "RINGWAY GRAPHICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of External Print and Signage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WCHG are looking to award a lotted contract in relation to external print and signage services for a period of 3 years.\nWe seek qualified providers capable of delivering high-quality, cost-effective print and signage services to support our in-house Communications team:\nLot 1 - External Print Services (approx. £30k incl. VAT per annum- not guaranteed; likely to decrease).\nLot 2 - Signage (approx. £30k incl. VAT per annum- not guaranteed; also likely to decrease)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169610",
"name": "RESOURCE PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armley, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steffco Ltd, 78 Armley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amc@weareresource.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169611",
"name": "PRINT SEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.fletcher@printsearch.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169612",
"name": "RINGWAY GRAPHICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 1QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhouse Park Lifestyle Centre, Portway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ringwaygraphics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Printing and Signage",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084312-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084312-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:17:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}