30 Jun 2023 · 018630-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "018630-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-06-30T10:22:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03aee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05154485",
"name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018630-2023-1",
"title": "GWR Provision of Estate Management Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018630-2023-2",
"title": "SWR Provision of Estate Management Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018630-2023-3",
"title": "AWC Provision of Estates Management Services",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03aee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope of this requirement covered the provision of an estate management services provider for Great Western Railway, South Western Railway and Avanti West Coast Train Operating Contracts (TOCs).\nThe estate comprises of over 700 properties providing a broad mix of retail, office, residential and other commercial tenancies held on a mixture of leases and licences. For the avoidance of doubt this excluded the management of station car parking and commercial advertising."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Estate Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract Award for the provision of Estate Management Services for First Rail Holdings Train Operating Companies: GWR, SWR and AWC.",
"classification": {
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05154485",
"name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor,The Point, 37 North Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstgroupply.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05154485",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FRH-procurement.indirects@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16249",
"name": "First Rail Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Rail Holdings Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018630-2023-1",
"title": "GWR Provision of Estate Management Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018630-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018630-2023-2",
"title": "SWR Provision of Estate Management Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018630-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "018630-2023-3",
"title": "AWC Provision of Estates Management Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018630-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Mar 2023 · 006672-2023 · tender
{
"id": "006672-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-07T21:57:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03aee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-SC157176",
"name": "FIRSTGROUP PLC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03aee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FirstGroup PLC are seeking to appoint a Supplier to provide Legal Services support relating to Property Construction and FM, Estates and Retail categories. \nThe Framework will run for an initial period of two (2) years, with an option to extend the Framework by an additional one (1) year. It is estimated that the value of works under this Framework will be in the region of £1.5m to £2m over the duration of the full 3 years.\nRequirements will be across the divisions within FirstRail Holdings, FirstBus, Mistral Data Ltd and London Trams.\nForecast requirements are contained within the procurement documents.\nThe Client does not guarantee any volume or value of legal work under this Framework.\nPlease see link provided for full procurement and project information.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the provision of Property Construction and Estate Management Legal Services for First Rail Holdings and First Bus.",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FirstGroup PLC are seeking to appoint a Supplier to provide Legal Services support relating to Property Construction, Estates and Retail categories. \nThe Framework will run for an initial period of two (2) years, with an option to extend the Framework by an additional one (1) year. It is estimated that the value of works under this Framework will be in the region of £1.5m to £2m over the duration of the full 3 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/AFsmL",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC157176",
"name": "FIRSTGROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstgroupplc.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Property Construction and Estate Management Legal Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC157176",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRSTGROUP PLC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/AFsmL",
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05154485",
"name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstgroupplc.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05154485",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07900320",
"name": "First MTR South Western Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwesternrailway.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07900320",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "First MTR South Western Trains Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05113733",
"name": "First Greater Western Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05113733",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "First Greater Western Railway Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09111801",
"name": "First TransPennine Express Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tpexpress.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09111801",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "First TransPennine Express Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10349442",
"name": "First Trenitalia West Coast Rail Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avantiwestcoast.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10349442",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "First Trenitalia West Coast Rail Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03261484",
"name": "FirstBus (North) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstbus.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03261484",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FirstBus (North) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03261587",
"name": "FirstBus (South) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstbus.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03261587",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FirstBus (South) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03715410",
"name": "Hull Trains Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hulltrains.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03715410",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hull Trains Company Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07153287",
"name": "Mistral Data Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mistral-data.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07153287",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mistral Data Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08765536",
"name": "East Coast Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lumo.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08765536",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "East Coast Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03097532",
"name": "Tram Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstgroupplc.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03097532",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Tram Operations Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07153323",
"name": "Evolutionary Rail Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.evo-rail.com/about-us/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07153323",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Evolutionary Rail Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sabrina.hollingum@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44205",
"name": "FirstRail Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FirstRail Holdings Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}