← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerPolice, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 May 2026

What is being bought

Provision of ERP Consultancy Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of ERP Consultancy

Statusactive
Value£140,125

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06919e
Latest release ID041110-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 05 2026 13:44:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2026award, contract041110-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041110-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T14:44:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06919e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
    "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79411000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "General management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-17122471",
          "name": "Long Man Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06919e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of ERP Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of ERP Consultancy Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
      "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel Smith",
        "email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
        "telephone": "01785232385"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-17122471",
      "name": "Long Man Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Radstock",
        "postalCode": "BA3 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Island House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "17122471",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Long Man Consulting Limited",
        "email": "sales@longmanconsulting.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of ERP Consultancy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168150
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "N/a"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041110-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041110-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:44:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 May 2026 · 041110-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041110-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T14:44:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06919e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
    "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79411000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "General management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-17122471",
          "name": "Long Man Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06919e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of ERP Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of ERP Consultancy Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
      "name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel Smith",
        "email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
        "telephone": "01785232385"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-17122471",
      "name": "Long Man Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Radstock",
        "postalCode": "BA3 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Island House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "17122471",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Long Man Consulting Limited",
        "email": "sales@longmanconsulting.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of ERP Consultancy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168150
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "N/a"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041110-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041110-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:44:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}