Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 315531.76,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 493868.6,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T10:54:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060284",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001738-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123439",
"name": "Atkins Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Technical and professional support services framework, for the Provision of Environmental advisory support. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Technical and professional support services framework is 2023-910162.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Environmental advisory support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Environmental advisory support",
"classification": {
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Technical and professional support services framework, for the Provision of Environmental advisory support. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Technical and professional support services framework is 2023-910162.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah McCaughey",
"email": "sarah.mccaughey@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1847803597"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123439",
"name": "Atkins Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road Epsom United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsglobal.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"legalName": "Atkins Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6953",
"name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109712",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrs.supplier.queries@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001738-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001738-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jan 2026 · 001738-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "001738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 315531.76,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 493868.6,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T10:54:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060284",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001738-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123439",
"name": "Atkins Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Technical and professional support services framework, for the Provision of Environmental advisory support. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Technical and professional support services framework is 2023-910162.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Environmental advisory support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Environmental advisory support",
"classification": {
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Technical and professional support services framework, for the Provision of Environmental advisory support. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Technical and professional support services framework is 2023-910162.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109710",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah McCaughey",
"email": "sarah.mccaughey@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1847803597"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123439",
"name": "Atkins Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road Epsom United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsglobal.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"legalName": "Atkins Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6953",
"name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109712",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrs.supplier.queries@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001738-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001738-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}