Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060641 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 12:51:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003326-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 8 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 012376-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003326-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012376-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:51:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060641",
"awards": [
{
"id": "157908",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5",
"6",
"7",
"8"
],
"statusDetails": "Concerns raised in relation to fundamental gaps in the ITT. Documentation to be reviewed and new ITT and documents to be published once reviewed.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MED-FTS-53064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:51:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Evans",
"email": "Dominic.Evans@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921 500792"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012376-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:51:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060641",
"awards": [
{
"id": "157908",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5",
"6",
"7",
"8"
],
"statusDetails": "Concerns raised in relation to fundamental gaps in the ITT. Documentation to be reviewed and new ITT and documents to be published once reviewed.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MED-FTS-53064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:51:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Evans",
"email": "Dominic.Evans@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921 500792"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003326-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T09:38:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060641",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MED-FTS-53064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"value": {
"amount": 3668,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4402
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be awarded in annual tranches (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Enteral Feeding Services within the Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board ",
"value": {
"amount": 77889,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93468
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be awarded in annual tranches (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Enteral Feeding Services within the Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board ",
"value": {
"amount": 1809,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2171
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be awarded in annual tranches (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Enteral Feeding Services within the Cardiff and Vale University Health Board ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board ",
"value": {
"amount": 1596,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1915
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be awarded in annual tranches (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Enteral Feeding Services within the Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Hywel Dda University Health Board ",
"value": {
"amount": 105050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126060
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be awarded in annual tranches (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Enteral Feeding Services within the Hywel Dda University Health Board ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Powys Teaching Health Board ",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be awarded in annual tranches (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Enteral Feeding Services within the Powys Teaching Health Board ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Swansea Bay University Health Board ",
"value": {
"amount": 319215,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383058
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be awarded in annual tranches (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Enteral Feeding Services within the Swansea Bay University Health Board ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Velindre University NHS Trust ",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be awarded in annual tranches (5+1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Enteral Feeding Services within the Velindre University NHS Trust ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Service",
"value": {
"amount": 509229,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 611076
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "Documents can be found via the eTender Wales platform: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "Technical specifications can be found via the eTender Wales platform.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T09:38:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The tender contains 8 lots, each being the location of each Health Board, all of which will be awarded on a sole supply basis. Providers may submit bids for any number of Lots, with no restrictions on the minimum or maximum they can pursue. Likewise, there is no limit to the number of Lots that may be awarded to a single provider. "
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contractual agreement of Enteral Feeding Services provides critical items and services for both adult and paediatric patients. The contract consists of enteral feeding products, ancillaries and consumables along with associated pumps. The service is provided within secondary and community care settings and provides a home delivery service for patients. There is also a need within Welsh Prisons when required for care of inmates. ",
"riskDetails": "All information will be provided within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All information will be provided within the tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions are to be made via the eTender Wales platform:https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Evans",
"email": "Dominic.Evans@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921 500792"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}