Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Educational Psychology Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Sussex County Council: "Provision of Educational Psychology Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | East Sussex County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Sussex County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Sussex County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITEDTop vendor: 79.2% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 77 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED | 1 win | £72,800,000 |
| East Sussex Healthcare Trust | 1 win | £15,358,626 |
| Citizens Advice 1066 | 1 win | £1,800,000 |
| Park Practice Partnership | 1 win | £636,000 |
| IMPERIUM RESOURCE HOLDINGS LIMITED | 1 win | £480,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast Sussex County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jun 2026, 09:27 BST | Last source update17 Jun 2026, 09:27 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b683 | ||
What is being bought
Educational Psychologists (EP's) to help complete Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice following a Direct Award Process A
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
17 Jun 2026, 09:27 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2026, 09:27 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jun 2026, 09:27 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jun 2026, 09:27 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £83,333
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards INSIGHT EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £83,333 · signed 1 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 May 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
East Sussex County Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published