Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The scope of this contract is to cover the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and provision of reactive repairs and maintenance as required for the Kings NHS Foundation Trust sites. This can be further broken down as; Services; Blocked Drains Drain Jetting Blocked Toilets Drain Relining Descaling CCTV Survey Drain Repair
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e012 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069910-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 15:00:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073394-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069910-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017325-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tender | 073394-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T16:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"name": "First Choice Drainage Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Drainage Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this contract is to cover the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and \nprovision of reactive repairs and maintenance as required for the Kings NHS Foundation Trust \nsites. \nThis can be further broken down as; \nServices; \nBlocked Drains \nDrain Jetting \nBlocked Toilets \nDrain Relining \nDescaling \nCCTV Survey \nDrain Repair",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"name": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.corporateprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"name": "First Choice Drainage Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM18 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Rye Hill Road, Essex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan@fcdrainagesolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Drainage Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1256735.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1508082
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years extensions, applicable as 1 year annual optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:00:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0604",
"title": "Priority Level Response Times"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T16:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50324200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Preventive maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"name": "First Choice Drainage Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Drainage Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this contract is to cover the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and \nprovision of reactive repairs and maintenance as required for the Kings NHS Foundation Trust \nsites. \nThis can be further broken down as; \nServices; \nBlocked Drains \nDrain Jetting \nBlocked Toilets \nDrain Relining \nDescaling \nCCTV Survey \nDrain Repair",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"name": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.corporateprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"name": "First Choice Drainage Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM18 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Rye Hill Road, Essex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan@fcdrainagesolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Drainage Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1256735.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1508082
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years extensions, applicable as 1 year annual optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:00:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0604",
"title": "Priority Level Response Times"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T13:28:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Groundwater pollution drainage services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Drainage Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1256732,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1508082
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extensions of maximum 2 years split into 1 year annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:28:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"name": "First Choice Drainage Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"name": "First Choice Drainage Solutions Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C400357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Drainage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this contract is to cover the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and \nprovision of reactive repairs and maintenance as required for the Kings NHS Foundation Trust \nsites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"name": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.corporateprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"name": "First Choice Drainage Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM18 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Rye Hill Road, Essex"
},
"control": {
"description": "Name: Sean Bennett\nAssociated Person Role: Person with significant control for individual"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPML-4325-BNDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan@fcdrainagesolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073394-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T09:50:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"name": "King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C400357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of contract by 2 years within 1 year interval (1 + 1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questionnaire consisting of: \nScope \nParts and Materials \nRemedial/Reactive/Backlog Works \nRecord Keeping \nPriority Level Response Times"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Drainage Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073394-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073394-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T09:50:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The scope of this contract is to cover the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and \nprovision of reactive repairs and maintenance as required for the Kings NHS Foundation Trust \nsites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"name": "King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kch.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLV-9225-PRBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.corporateprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}